K348

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Shenyang North

Train Number:K348Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Shenyang North
Train TypeKStart Time:18:20End Time:08:10
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Mingguang, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Dezhou, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Qinhuangdao, Jinzhou, Panjin, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 18:20 0 mins
2 Qingtian 19:13 19:17 4 mins
3 Lishui 20:27 20:29 2 mins
4 Jinyun 21:08 21:10 2 mins
5 Yongkang 21:42 21:46 4 mins
6 Wuyi 22:06 22:09 3 mins
7 Jinhua South 22:43 23:13 30 mins
8 Yiwu 23:53 23:56 3 mins
9 Zhuji 00:28 00:31 3 mins
10 Hangzhou 01:40 01:52 12 mins
11 Xuancheng 04:23 04:28 5 mins
12 Wuhu 05:19 05:25 6 mins
13 Ma'anshan 06:05 06:09 4 mins
14 Nanjing 07:09 07:17 8 mins
15 Chuzhou North 07:55 07:59 4 mins
16 Mingguang 08:42 08:46 4 mins
17 Bengbu 09:32 09:37 5 mins
18 Suzhou (Anhui) 10:36 10:40 4 mins
19 Xuzhou 11:34 11:54 20 mins
20 Zaozhuang West 13:10 13:13 3 mins
21 Tengzhou 13:35 13:38 3 mins
22 Yanzhou 14:19 14:22 3 mins
23 Ciyao 14:56 14:59 3 mins
24 Taishan 15:24 15:27 3 mins
25 Jinan 16:25 16:36 11 mins
26 Yancheng 17:07 17:10 3 mins
27 Yucheng 17:23 17:25 2 mins
28 Dezhou 18:20 18:23 3 mins
29 Botou 19:09 19:13 4 mins
30 Cangzhou 19:39 19:45 6 mins
31 Qingxian 20:09 20:11 2 mins
32 Jinghai 20:38 20:43 5 mins
33 Tianjin 21:54 22:00 6 mins
34 Tangshan 23:26 23:30 4 mins
35 Luan County 00:20 00:22 2 mins
36 Qinhuangdao 01:25 01:28 3 mins
37 Jinzhou 04:00 04:07 7 mins
38 Panjin 05:14 05:17 3 mins
39 Haicheng 06:15 06:17 2 mins
40 Anshan 06:43 06:46 3 mins
41 Liaoyang 07:05 07:07 2 mins
42 Shenyang 07:55 08:03 8 mins
43 Shenyang North 08:10 08:10 0 mins

K348 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 18:20, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang North at 08:10. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 50 minutes. There are 43 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Mingguang, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Dezhou, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Qinhuangdao, Jinzhou, Panjin, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K349
K350
K351
K352
K353
K354
K355
K356
K357
K358
K359
K360

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Wenzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Huangshan to Changsha
Guangzhou to Humen
Hangzhou to Ningbo
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Beijing to Ningbo
Shanghai to Chongqing
Beijing to Changchun
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Guilin to Foshanxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.