K350

Train Timetable

Jiamusi to Shuangchengbao

Train Number:K350Start Station:JiamusiEnd Station:Shuangchengbao
Train TypeKStart Time:09:50End Time:17:33
Intermediate Stations:Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Xianglan, Nancha, Langshan, Tieli, Suihua, Harbin West, Shuangchengbao, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tanggu, Tianjin, Langfang North, Beijing
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiamusi 09:50 09:50 0 mins
2 Tangyuan 10:25 10:27 2 mins
3 Xianglan 10:41 10:43 2 mins
4 Nancha 11:43 11:46 3 mins
5 Langshan 12:24 12:26 2 mins
6 Tieli 13:27 13:30 3 mins
7 Suihua 14:42 14:49 7 mins
8 Harbin West 16:28 17:00 32 mins
9 Shuangchengbao 17:33 17:36 3 mins
10 Dehui 18:44 18:46 2 mins
11 Changchun 19:42 20:05 23 mins
12 Gongzhuling 20:43 20:45 2 mins
13 Changtu 22:00 22:02 2 mins
14 Tieling 22:44 22:47 3 mins
15 Shenyang 23:41 00:02 21 mins
16 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 03:47 03:57 10 mins
17 Shanhaiguan 05:57 06:03 6 mins
18 Tangshan 08:06 08:18 12 mins
19 Tanggu 09:12 09:14 2 mins
20 Tianjin 10:30 10:42 12 mins
21 Langfang North 11:54 11:57 3 mins
22 Beijing 13:00 13:00 0 mins

K350 is a K train route originating from Jiamusi at 09:50, and arriving at the final destination of Shuangchengbao at 17:33. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 43 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Xianglan, Nancha, Langshan, Tieli, Suihua, Harbin West, Shuangchengbao, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tanggu, Tianjin, Langfang North, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.