K346

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Goubanzi

Train Number:K346Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Goubanzi
Train TypeKStart Time:19:36End Time:23:23
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Xiliu, Panjin, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Botou, Dezhou, Pingyuan, Yucheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Ma'anshan, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North 19:36 19:36 0 mins
2 Shenyang 19:43 19:53 10 mins
3 Sujiatun 20:08 20:10 2 mins
4 Liaoyang 20:40 20:43 3 mins
5 Anshan 21:01 21:04 3 mins
6 Haicheng 21:29 21:31 2 mins
7 Xiliu 22:08 22:15 7 mins
8 Panjin 22:56 22:58 2 mins
9 Goubanzi 23:23 23:25 2 mins
10 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 00:06 00:10 4 mins
11 Huludao 00:44 00:46 2 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 02:14 02:21 7 mins
13 Tangshan 04:22 04:32 10 mins
14 Tianjin 05:58 06:04 6 mins
15 Cangzhou 07:24 07:27 3 mins
16 Botou 07:51 07:53 2 mins
18 Dezhou 08:48 08:51 3 mins
19 Pingyuan 09:14 09:19 5 mins
20 Yucheng 09:43 09:46 3 mins
21 Yancheng(ShanDong) 10:00 10:03 3 mins
22 Jinan 10:58 11:14 16 mins
23 Taishan 12:06 12:16 10 mins
24 Yanzhou 13:15 13:17 2 mins
25 Tengzhou 13:55 13:57 2 mins
26 Zaozhuang West 14:19 14:22 3 mins
27 Xuzhou 15:27 15:38 11 mins
28 Suzhou (Anhui) 16:25 16:28 3 mins
29 Bengbu 17:27 17:32 5 mins
31 Chuzhou North 18:57 19:01 4 mins
32 Nanjing 19:53 20:12 19 mins
33 Ma'anshan 21:27 21:33 6 mins
34 Wuhu 22:32 22:38 6 mins
35 Xuancheng 23:28 23:33 5 mins
36 Hangzhou 02:34 02:47 13 mins
37 Zhuji 04:25 04:29 4 mins
38 Yiwu 04:56 05:01 5 mins
39 Jinhua South 05:46 06:18 32 mins
40 Wuyi 06:43 06:47 4 mins
41 Yongkang 07:07 07:11 4 mins
42 Jinyun 07:43 07:46 3 mins
43 Lishui 08:18 08:21 3 mins
44 Qingtian 10:12 10:16 4 mins
45 Wenzhou 11:40 11:40 0 mins

K346 is a K train route originating from Shenyang North at 19:36, and arriving at the final destination of Goubanzi at 23:23. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 47 mins. There are 43 stops in total: Shenyang North, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Xiliu, Panjin, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Botou, Dezhou, Pingyuan, Yucheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Ma'anshan, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.