K347

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Wenzhou

Train Number:K347Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Wenzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:19:36End Time:11:40
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Xiliu, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Botou, Dezhou, Pingyuan , Yucheng, Yancheng, Jinan, Yanzhou, Taishan, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Mingguang, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Xuancheng, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North 19:36 19:36 0 mins
2 Shenyang 19:43 19:53 10 mins
3 Sujiatun 20:08 20:10 2 mins
4 Liaoyang 20:40 20:43 3 mins
5 Anshan 21:01 21:04 3 mins
6 Haicheng 21:29 21:31 2 mins
7 Xiliu 22:08 22:15 7 mins
8 Panjin 22:56 22:58 2 mins
9 Goubangzi 23:23 23:25 2 mins
10 Jinzhou 00:06 00:10 4 mins
11 Huludao 00:44 00:46 2 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 02:14 02:21 7 mins
13 Tangshan 04:22 04:32 10 mins
14 Tianjin 05:58 06:04 6 mins
15 Cangzhou 07:24 07:27 3 mins
16 Botou 07:51 07:53 2 mins
17 Dezhou 08:48 08:51 3 mins
18 Pingyuan 09:14 09:19 5 mins
19 Yucheng 09:43 09:46 3 mins
20 Yancheng 10:00 10:03 3 mins
21 Jinan 10:58 11:14 16 mins
23 Yanzhou 13:15 13:17 2 mins
23 Taishan 12:06 12:16 10 mins
25 Tengzhou 13:55 13:57 2 mins
25 Zaozhuang West 14:19 14:22 3 mins
26 Xuzhou 15:27 15:38 11 mins
27 Suzhou (Anhui) 16:25 16:28 3 mins
28 Bengbu 17:27 17:32 5 mins
29 Chuzhou North 18:57 19:01 4 mins
30 Mingguang 24:00 18:14 3 mins
30 Nanjing 19:53 20:12 19 mins
31 Ma'anshan 21:27 21:33 6 mins
32 Wuhu 22:32 22:38 6 mins
33 Xuancheng 23:28 23:33 5 mins
34 Hangzhou 02:34 02:47 13 mins
35 Zhuji 04:25 04:29 4 mins
36 Yiwu 04:56 05:01 5 mins
37 Jinhua South 05:51 06:18 27 mins
38 Wuyi 06:43 06:47 4 mins
39 Yongkang 07:07 07:11 4 mins
40 Jinyun 07:43 07:46 3 mins
41 Lishui 08:18 08:21 3 mins
42 Qingtian 10:12 10:16 4 mins
43 Wenzhou 11:40 11:40 0 mins

K347 is a K train route originating from Shenyang North at 19:36, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou at 11:40. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 04 minutes. There are 44 stops in total: Shenyang North, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Xiliu, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Botou, Dezhou, Pingyuan , Yucheng, Yancheng, Jinan, Yanzhou, Taishan, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Mingguang, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Xuancheng, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K348
K349
K350
K351
K352
K353
K354
K355
K356
K357
K358
K359

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuhan to Nanchang
Tianjin to Chongqing
Hangzhou to Shanghai2
Shanghai to Kunshan
Nanning to Shenzhen
Changsha to Hengyang
Guilin to Chengdu
Nanjing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Kashgar
Huangshi to Nanjing
Hefei to Wenzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.