K345

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Zhuji

Train Number:K345Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Zhuji
Train TypeKStart Time:18:20End Time:00:28
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng(ShanDong), Yucheng, Dezhou, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luanxian County, Qinhuangdao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Panjin, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou 18:20 18:20 0 mins
2 Qingtian 19:13 19:17 4 mins
3 Lishui 20:27 20:29 2 mins
4 Jinyun 21:08 21:10 2 mins
5 Yongkang 21:42 21:46 4 mins
6 Wuyi 22:06 22:09 3 mins
7 Jinhua South 22:43 23:13 30 mins
8 Yiwu 23:53 23:56 3 mins
9 Zhuji 00:28 00:31 3 mins
10 Hangzhou 01:40 01:52 12 mins
11 Xuancheng 04:23 04:28 5 mins
12 Wuhu 05:19 05:25 6 mins
13 Ma'anshan 06:05 06:09 4 mins
14 Nanjing 07:09 07:17 8 mins
15 Chuzhou North 07:55 07:59 4 mins
17 Bengbu 09:32 09:37 5 mins
18 Suzhou (Anhui) 10:36 10:40 4 mins
19 Xuzhou 11:34 11:54 20 mins
20 Zaozhuang West 13:10 13:13 3 mins
21 Tengzhou 13:35 13:38 3 mins
22 Yanzhou 14:19 14:22 3 mins
23 Ciyao 14:56 14:59 3 mins
24 Taishan 15:24 15:27 3 mins
25 Jinan 16:25 16:36 11 mins
26 Yancheng(ShanDong) 17:07 17:10 3 mins
27 Yucheng 17:23 17:25 2 mins
28 Dezhou 18:20 18:23 3 mins
29 Botou 19:09 19:13 4 mins
30 Cangzhou 19:39 19:45 6 mins
31 Qingxian 20:09 20:11 2 mins
32 Jinghai 20:38 20:43 5 mins
33 Tianjin 21:54 22:00 6 mins
34 Tangshan 23:22 23:28 6 mins
35 Luanxian County 00:18 00:22 4 mins
36 Qinhuangdao 01:25 01:28 3 mins
37 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 04:00 04:07 7 mins
38 Panjin 05:14 05:17 3 mins
39 Haicheng 06:15 06:17 2 mins
40 Anshan 06:43 06:46 3 mins
41 Liaoyang 07:05 07:07 2 mins
42 Shenyang 07:55 08:03 8 mins
43 Shenyang North 08:10 08:10 0 mins

K345 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 18:20, and arriving at the final destination of Zhuji at 00:28. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 8 mins. There are 42 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng(ShanDong), Yucheng, Dezhou, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luanxian County, Qinhuangdao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Panjin, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.