K336

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Changchun

Train Number:K336Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeKStart Time:15:43End Time:09:56
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Yucheng, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Shenyang, Fushunbei, Qingyuan, Meihekou, Chaoyangzhen, Panshi , Mingcheng, Yantongshan, Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo 15:43 15:43 0 mins
2 Yuyao 16:20 16:25 5 mins
3 Shangyu 16:49 16:52 3 mins
4 Shaoxing 17:30 17:33 3 mins
5 Hangzhou East 18:23 18:30 7 mins
6 Haining 19:06 19:09 3 mins
7 Jiaxing 19:29 19:32 3 mins
8 Songjiang 20:08 20:17 9 mins
9 Shanghai South 20:45 21:16 31 mins
10 Suzhou 22:41 22:45 4 mins
11 Wuxi 23:13 23:17 4 mins
12 Changzhou 23:44 23:47 3 mins
13 Zhenjiang 00:32 00:36 4 mins
14 Nanjing 01:21 01:28 7 mins
15 Bengbu 03:26 03:41 15 mins
16 Xuzhou 05:24 05:40 16 mins
17 Tengzhou 07:00 07:03 3 mins
18 Zoucheng 07:31 07:34 3 mins
19 Yanzhou 07:49 07:53 4 mins
20 Taishan 08:49 08:53 4 mins
21 Jinan 09:51 10:14 23 mins
22 Yucheng 10:55 10:59 4 mins
23 Dezhou 11:52 11:57 5 mins
24 Cangzhou 13:02 13:05 3 mins
25 Tianjin 14:40 14:48 8 mins
26 Lutai 15:42 15:51 9 mins
27 Tangshan 16:20 16:37 17 mins
28 Qinhuangdao 18:34 18:39 5 mins
29 Shanhaiguan 19:06 19:14 8 mins
30 Xingcheng 20:23 20:26 3 mins
31 Huludao 20:43 20:46 3 mins
32 Jinzhou 21:25 21:30 5 mins
33 Shenyang 00:07 00:28 21 mins
34 Fushunbei 01:17 01:20 3 mins
35 Qingyuan 02:48 02:50 2 mins
36 Meihekou 03:57 04:05 8 mins
37 Chaoyangzhen 04:33 04:37 4 mins
38 Panshi 05:06 05:10 4 mins
39 Mingcheng 05:36 05:39 3 mins
40 Yantongshan 05:51 05:55 4 mins
41 Jilin 07:27 08:05 38 mins
42 Jiutai 08:58 09:03 5 mins
43 Changchun 09:56 09:56 0 mins

K336 is a K train route originating from Ningbo at 15:43, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 09:56. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 43 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Yucheng, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Shenyang, Fushunbei, Qingyuan, Meihekou, Chaoyangzhen, Panshi , Mingcheng, Yantongshan, Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K339
K340
K341
K342
K343
K344
K345
K346
K347
K348
K349
K350

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Jiaxing
Wuhan to Nanjing
Guilin to Guiyang
Xian to Chongqing
Zhongshan to Shenzhen
Haerbin to Changchun
Shanghai to Beijing2
Yantai to Zibo
Qiqihaer to Haerbin
Nanchang to Yiwu
Wenling to Quanzhou
Quanzhou to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.