K498

Train Timetable

Jiagedaqi to Beijing

Train Number:K498Start Station:JiagedaqiEnd Station:Beijing
Train TypeKStart Time:12:09End Time:12:42
Intermediate Stations:Jiagedaqi, Dayangshu, Nenjiang, Jiusan, Nehe, Laha, Fuyu, Qiqihar, Jiangqiao, Tailai, Baicheng, Taonan, Tongyu, Taipingchuan, Tongliao, Ganqika, Zhangwu, Xinlitun, Jinzhou, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Luan County, Tangshan North, Yutianxian, Beijing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiagedaqi ---- 12:09 0 mins
2 Dayangshu 13:13 13:20 7 mins
3 Nenjiang 14:28 14:34 6 mins
4 Jiusan 15:04 15:06 2 mins
5 Nehe 15:44 15:49 5 mins
6 Laha 16:16 16:18 2 mins
7 Fuyu 16:56 17:02 6 mins
8 Qiqihar 17:47 18:13 26 mins
9 Jiangqiao 19:03 19:06 3 mins
10 Tailai 19:48 19:52 4 mins
11 Baicheng 20:59 21:11 12 mins
12 Taonan 21:35 21:38 3 mins
13 Tongyu 22:22 22:25 3 mins
14 Taipingchuan 22:58 23:00 2 mins
15 Tongliao 00:23 00:48 25 mins
16 Ganqika 01:38 01:40 2 mins
17 Zhangwu 02:23 02:26 3 mins
18 Xinlitun 03:02 03:05 3 mins
19 Jinzhou 05:00 05:06 6 mins
20 Suizhong 06:26 06:29 3 mins
21 Shanhaiguan 07:16 07:24 8 mins
22 Qinhuangdao 07:46 08:02 16 mins
23 Beidaihe 08:20 08:30 10 mins
24 Luan County 09:18 09:21 3 mins
25 Tangshan North 10:02 10:13 11 mins
26 Yutianxian 10:35 10:38 3 mins
27 Beijing 12:42 12:42 0 mins

K498 is a K train route originating from Jiagedaqi at 12:09, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing at 12:42. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 33 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Jiagedaqi, Dayangshu, Nenjiang, Jiusan, Nehe, Laha, Fuyu, Qiqihar, Jiangqiao, Tailai, Baicheng, Taonan, Tongyu, Taipingchuan, Tongliao, Ganqika, Zhangwu, Xinlitun, Jinzhou, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Luan County, Tangshan North, Yutianxian, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K501
K502
K503
K504
K507
K508
K511
K512
K515
K516
K517
K518

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Guangzhou
Dalian to Bayuquan
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Hefei to Zhenjiang
Hefei to Guangzhou
Hefei to Ningbo
Huangshan to Shangrao
Suzhou to Nanjing
Shenyang to Huainan
Beijing to Nanchang
Suzhou to Tianjin
Chengdu to Huaihua

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.