K507

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Zhengzhou

Train Number:K507Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Zhengzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:07:12End Time:15:27
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Zhuozhou, Gaobeidian, Baoding, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Hebi, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Sanmenxia, Weinan, Ankang, Dazhou, Quxian, QuangAn, Chongqing West, Zunyi, XiFeng(GuiZhou), Guiyang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 07:12 0 mins
2 Zhuozhou 07:56 08:00 4 mins
3 Gaobeidian 08:14 08:21 7 mins
4 Baoding 08:59 09:11 12 mins
5 Shijiazhuang 10:37 10:44 7 mins
6 Xingtai 11:47 11:50 3 mins
7 Handan 12:28 12:30 2 mins
8 Hebi 13:42 13:51 9 mins
9 Zhengzhou 15:27 15:43 16 mins
10 Luoyang 17:17 17:23 6 mins
11 Sanmenxia 19:14 19:16 2 mins
12 Weinan 21:45 21:47 2 mins
13 Ankang 01:52 02:07 15 mins
14 Dazhou 05:47 06:22 35 mins
15 Quxian 07:09 07:13 4 mins
16 QuangAn 07:43 07:48 5 mins
17 Chongqing West 09:35 10:32 57 mins
18 Zunyi 13:07 13:16 9 mins
19 XiFeng(GuiZhou) 14:00 14:16 16 mins
20 Guiyang 15:06 15:06 0 mins

K507 is a K train route originating from Beijing West at 07:12, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou at 15:27. The duration of the total journey is 8 hrs 15 mins. There are 20 stops in total: Beijing West, Zhuozhou, Gaobeidian, Baoding, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Hebi, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Sanmenxia, Weinan, Ankang, Dazhou, Quxian, QuangAn, Chongqing West, Zunyi, XiFeng(GuiZhou), Guiyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.