K552

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Changxing South

Train Number:K552Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Changxing South
Train TypeKStart Time:12:46End Time:21:24
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Hangzhou, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Taishan, Yancheng(ShanDong), Yucheng, Pingyuan, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Dongguang, Botou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Yangliuqing, Tianjin, Tangshan, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin, Acheng, Yuquan, Pingshan, Shangzhi, Yimianpo, Weihe, Yabuli, Hengdaohezi, Shanshi, Hailin, Mudanjiang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou 12:46 12:46 0 mins
2 Lishui 14:55 15:03 8 mins
3 Jinyun 15:35 15:37 2 mins
4 Yongkang 16:08 16:10 2 mins
5 Wuyi 16:30 16:34 4 mins
6 Jinhua South 17:01 17:32 31 mins
7 Yiwu 18:14 18:17 3 mins
8 Hangzhou 19:52 20:12 20 mins
9 Changxing South 21:24 21:29 5 mins
10 Xuancheng 22:36 22:41 5 mins
11 Wuhu 23:32 23:38 6 mins
12 Ma'anshan 00:34 00:39 5 mins
13 Nanjing 02:03 02:12 9 mins
14 Bengbu 04:10 04:14 4 mins
15 Xuzhou 06:02 06:22 20 mins
16 Zaozhuang West 07:10 07:20 10 mins
17 Tengzhou 07:42 07:44 2 mins
18 Yanzhou 08:24 08:29 5 mins
19 Taishan 09:25 09:28 3 mins
20 Yancheng(ShanDong) 10:29 10:31 2 mins
21 Yucheng 10:44 10:47 3 mins
22 Pingyuan 11:11 11:13 2 mins
23 Dezhou 11:46 11:49 3 mins
24 Wuqiao 12:07 12:17 10 mins
25 Dongguang 12:38 12:42 4 mins
26 Botou 12:56 12:59 3 mins
27 Cangzhou 13:23 13:27 4 mins
28 Jinghai 14:12 14:16 4 mins
29 Yangliuqing 14:42 14:45 3 mins
30 Tianjin 15:42 15:48 6 mins
31 Tangshan 17:08 17:26 18 mins
32 Changli 18:37 18:39 2 mins
33 Beidaihe 19:00 19:03 3 mins
34 Qinhuangdao 19:21 19:24 3 mins
35 Shanhaiguan 19:51 19:57 6 mins
36 Shenyang North 01:30 01:39 9 mins
37 Changchun 04:43 05:01 18 mins
38 Dehui 06:13 06:16 3 mins
39 Harbin 08:08 08:18 10 mins
40 Acheng 09:01 09:03 2 mins
41 Yuquan 09:19 09:21 2 mins
42 Pingshan 09:43 09:45 2 mins
43 Shangzhi 10:24 10:27 3 mins
44 Yimianpo 10:42 10:44 2 mins
45 Weihe 11:09 11:11 2 mins
46 Yabuli 11:28 11:30 2 mins
47 Hengdaohezi 12:20 12:22 2 mins
48 Shanshi 12:50 12:52 2 mins
49 Hailin 13:22 13:24 2 mins
50 Mudanjiang 13:51 13:51 0 mins

K552 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 12:46, and arriving at the final destination of Changxing South at 21:24. The duration of the total journey is 8 hrs 38 mins. There are 50 stops in total: Wenzhou, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Hangzhou, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Taishan, Yancheng(ShanDong), Yucheng, Pingyuan, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Dongguang, Botou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Yangliuqing, Tianjin, Tangshan, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin, Acheng, Yuquan, Pingshan, Shangzhi, Yimianpo, Weihe, Yabuli, Hengdaohezi, Shanshi, Hailin, Mudanjiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.