K653

Train Timetable

Lanzhou West to Wusheng

Train Number:K653Start Station:Lanzhou WestEnd Station:Wusheng
Train TypeKStart Time:07:07End Time:17:23
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Minxian, HaDaPu, Longnan, Guangyuan, Langzhong, Nanchong North, Wusheng, HeChuan, Chongqing North, FuLing, PengShui, QianJiang(Chongqing), YouYang, TongRen, Huaihua, Jingzhou(Hunan), Yatunbao, SanJiang County, RongAn, Rongshui, LuoCheng(Guangxi), Liuzhou, Laibin, Litang, Nanning
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou West ---- 07:07 0 mins
2 Lanzhou 07:18 07:39 21 mins
3 Minxian 10:10 10:26 16 mins
4 HaDaPu 10:48 10:59 11 mins
5 Longnan 12:18 12:22 4 mins
6 Guangyuan 13:52 14:01 9 mins
7 Langzhong 15:05 15:43 38 mins
8 Nanchong North 16:32 16:49 17 mins
9 Wusheng 17:23 17:27 4 mins
10 HeChuan 18:05 18:12 7 mins
11 Chongqing North 18:51 19:07 16 mins
12 FuLing 21:13 21:16 3 mins
13 PengShui 23:12 23:16 4 mins
14 QianJiang(Chongqing) 00:01 00:07 6 mins
15 YouYang 01:31 01:36 5 mins
16 TongRen 04:02 04:10 8 mins
17 Huaihua 05:54 06:32 38 mins
18 Jingzhou(Hunan) 08:35 08:42 7 mins
19 Yatunbao 09:39 09:42 3 mins
20 SanJiang County 10:27 10:30 3 mins
21 RongAn 11:32 11:41 9 mins
22 Rongshui 12:05 12:11 6 mins
23 LuoCheng(Guangxi) 12:34 12:38 4 mins
24 Liuzhou 13:59 14:15 16 mins
25 Laibin 15:10 15:21 11 mins
26 Litang 16:15 16:19 4 mins
27 Nanning 18:22 18:22 0 mins

K653 is a K train route originating from Lanzhou West at 07:07, and arriving at the final destination of Wusheng at 17:23. The duration of the total journey is 10 hrs 16 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Minxian, HaDaPu, Longnan, Guangyuan, Langzhong, Nanchong North, Wusheng, HeChuan, Chongqing North, FuLing, PengShui, QianJiang(Chongqing), YouYang, TongRen, Huaihua, Jingzhou(Hunan), Yatunbao, SanJiang County, RongAn, Rongshui, LuoCheng(Guangxi), Liuzhou, Laibin, Litang, Nanning. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.