K716

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou to Yuncheng(Shangdong)

Train Number:K716Start Station:ZhengzhouEnd Station:Yuncheng(Shangdong)
Train TypeKStart Time:14:41End Time:20:14
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luanxian County, Changli, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North, Panjin North, Panjin, Xiliu, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou ---- 14:41 0 mins
2 Kaifeng 15:27 15:32 5 mins
3 Lankao 16:00 16:05 5 mins
4 Minquan 16:27 16:31 4 mins
5 Ningling County 16:46 16:50 4 mins
6 Shangqiu 17:51 17:58 7 mins
7 Dingtao 18:53 19:08 15 mins
8 Heze 19:25 19:41 16 mins
9 Yuncheng(Shangdong) 20:14 20:17 3 mins
10 Liaocheng 21:16 21:22 6 mins
11 Linqing 22:00 22:04 4 mins
12 Qinghecheng 22:21 22:23 2 mins
13 Hengshui 23:17 23:23 6 mins
14 Tianjin 02:41 02:50 9 mins
15 Tangshan 04:20 04:36 16 mins
16 Luanxian County 05:44 05:58 14 mins
17 Changli 06:24 06:26 2 mins
18 Qinhuangdao 07:01 07:03 2 mins
19 Shanhaiguan 07:28 07:34 6 mins
20 Suizhong North 08:12 08:24 12 mins
21 Panjin North 09:59 10:04 5 mins
22 Panjin 10:26 10:28 2 mins
23 Xiliu 11:15 11:17 2 mins
24 Dashiqiao 11:46 11:49 3 mins
25 Gaizhou 12:09 12:12 3 mins
26 Xiongyucheng 12:33 12:36 3 mins
27 Wangfangdian 13:26 13:30 4 mins
28 Pulandian 13:50 13:53 3 mins
29 Jinzhou(Dalian) 14:25 14:31 6 mins
30 Dalian 15:04 15:04 0 mins

K716 is a K train route originating from Zhengzhou at 14:41, and arriving at the final destination of Yuncheng(Shangdong) at 20:14. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 33 mins. There are 30 stops in total: Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luanxian County, Changli, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North, Panjin North, Panjin, Xiliu, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.