K716

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou to Dalian

Train Number:K716Start Station:ZhengzhouEnd Station:Dalian
Train TypeKStart Time:14:41End Time:15:04
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Caoxian, Heze, Yuncheng, Liaocheng, Linqing, Hengshui, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Changli, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North, Panjin North, Panjin, Xiliu, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyuecheng, Wafangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou, Dalian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou ---- 14:41 0 mins
2 Kaifeng 15:27 15:32 3 mins
3 Lankao 16:00 16:05 3 mins
4 Minquan 16:27 16:32 3 mins
5 Ningling County 16:47 16:51 17 mins
6 Shangqiu 17:51 17:58 18 mins
7 Caoxian 18:38 18:48 10 mins
8 Heze 19:24 19:41 17 mins
9 Yuncheng 20:14 20:17 3 mins
10 Liaocheng 21:16 21:22 6 mins
11 Linqing 22:00 22:10 10 mins
12 Hengshui 23:17 23:23 6 mins
13 Tianjin 02:41 02:50 9 mins
14 Tangshan 04:20 04:36 17 mins
15 Luan County 05:44 05:58 12 mins
16 Changli 06:24 06:26 2 mins
17 Qinhuangdao 07:01 07:03 2 mins
18 Shanhaiguan 07:28 07:34 6 mins
19 Suizhong North 08:12 08:24 12 mins
20 Panjin North 09:59 10:04 5 mins
21 Panjin 10:26 10:28 2 mins
22 Xiliu 11:15 11:17 2 mins
23 Dashiqiao 11:46 11:49 3 mins
24 Gaizhou 12:09 12:12 3 mins
25 Xiongyuecheng 12:33 12:36 3 mins
26 Wafangdian 13:26 13:30 4 mins
27 Pulandian 13:50 13:53 3 mins
28 Jinzhou 14:25 14:31 6 mins
29 Dalian 15:04 15:04 0 mins

K716 is a K train route originating from Zhengzhou at 14:41, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian at 15:04. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 23 minutes. There are 29 stops in total: Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Caoxian, Heze, Yuncheng, Liaocheng, Linqing, Hengshui, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Changli, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North, Panjin North, Panjin, Xiliu, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyuecheng, Wafangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou, Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K717
K718
K721
K722
K723
K724
K725
K726
K727
K728
K729
K730

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Wuxi
Beijing to Shenyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Xining to Beijing
Dandong to Shenyang
Qingdao to Beijing
Xiamen to Fuqing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Anyang to Shanghai
Haerbin to Heihe
Huangshan to Hangzhou
Haerbin to Dandong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.