K725

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Tangshan

Train Number:K725Start Station:Harbin WestEnd Station:Tangshan
Train TypeKStart Time:22:25End Time:11:14
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luanxian County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou, Renqiu, Shenzhou, Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Daying Town, Liaocheng, Heze, Caoxian County, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang (Anhui), Huangchuan, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xiangtang, Zhangshu, Xinyu, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Lianyuan, Lengshuijiang East, Xinhua(Hunan), Anhua, Xupu, Huaihua, Guiyang, Anshun, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West 22:25 22:25 0 mins
2 Changchun 00:54 01:02 8 mins
3 Siping 02:15 02:17 2 mins
4 Shenyang North 04:14 04:21 7 mins
5 Jinzhou South 06:26 06:35 9 mins
6 Shanhaiguan 08:19 08:25 6 mins
7 Qinhuangdao 08:45 08:51 6 mins
8 Luanxian County 10:03 10:06 3 mins
9 Tangshan 11:14 11:19 5 mins
10 Tianjin 12:44 12:50 6 mins
11 Bazhou 14:27 14:44 17 mins
12 Renqiu 15:22 15:24 2 mins
14 Shenzhou 16:34 16:37 3 mins
15 Hengshui 17:09 17:27 18 mins
16 Zaoqiang 17:48 17:51 3 mins
17 Daying Town 18:05 18:08 3 mins
18 Liaocheng 19:20 19:26 6 mins
19 Heze 21:13 21:15 2 mins
20 Caoxian County 21:50 22:01 11 mins
21 Shangqiu South 22:40 22:42 2 mins
22 Bozhou 23:23 23:27 4 mins
23 Fuyang (Anhui) 00:38 01:03 25 mins
24 Huangchuan 02:45 02:51 6 mins
25 Qichun 06:45 06:50 5 mins
26 Wuxue 07:21 07:26 5 mins
27 Jiujiang 08:08 08:12 4 mins
28 Nanchang 09:40 10:07 27 mins
29 Xiangtang 10:30 10:34 4 mins
30 Zhangshu 11:29 11:34 5 mins
31 Xinyu 12:20 12:27 7 mins
32 Yichun (Jiangxi) 13:01 13:06 5 mins
33 Pingxiang 13:48 13:54 6 mins
34 Zhuzhou 15:19 15:31 12 mins
35 Xiangtan 15:56 16:04 8 mins
36 Loudi 17:11 17:17 6 mins
37 Lianyuan 17:53 17:56 3 mins
38 Lengshuijiang East 18:20 18:23 3 mins
39 Xinhua(Hunan) 18:41 18:44 3 mins
40 Anhua 19:18 19:21 3 mins
41 Xupu 20:18 20:21 3 mins
42 Huaihua 21:46 22:08 22 mins
43 Guiyang 04:39 05:08 29 mins
44 Anshun 06:21 06:28 7 mins
45 Liuzhi 07:09 07:15 6 mins
46 Liupanshui 08:51 08:59 8 mins
47 Xuanwei 10:38 10:45 7 mins
48 Qujing 11:54 12:00 6 mins
49 Kunming 13:45 13:45 0 mins

K725 is a K train route originating from Harbin West at 22:25, and arriving at the final destination of Tangshan at 11:14. The duration of the total journey is 12 hrs 49 mins. There are 48 stops in total: Harbin West, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luanxian County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou, Renqiu, Shenzhou, Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Daying Town, Liaocheng, Heze, Caoxian County, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang (Anhui), Huangchuan, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xiangtang, Zhangshu, Xinyu, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Lianyuan, Lengshuijiang East, Xinhua(Hunan), Anhua, Xupu, Huaihua, Guiyang, Anshun, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.