K848

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Guiyang

Train Number:K848Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Guiyang
Train TypeKStart Time:11:12End Time:14:20
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun, Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Huaihua, Yuping, Zhenyuan, Kaili, Fuquan, Guiding, Guiyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 11:12 0 mins
2 Yuyao 11:51 11:54 3 mins
3 Shangyu 12:20 12:23 3 mins
4 Shaoxing 12:47 12:50 3 mins
5 Zhuji 13:59 14:08 9 mins
6 Yiwu 14:34 14:37 3 mins
7 Jinhua 15:18 15:24 6 mins
8 Quzhou 16:18 16:21 3 mins
9 Shangrao 17:55 17:59 4 mins
10 Yingtan 19:08 19:14 6 mins
11 Xinyu 21:56 22:00 4 mins
12 Yichun 22:36 22:40 4 mins
13 Pingxiang 23:24 23:28 4 mins
14 Zhuzhou 00:43 01:04 21 mins
15 Huaihua 06:44 06:56 12 mins
16 Yuping 09:08 09:12 4 mins
17 Zhenyuan 10:05 10:09 4 mins
18 Kaili 11:21 11:27 6 mins
19 Fuquan 12:16 12:20 4 mins
20 Guiding 12:56 12:59 4 mins
21 Guiyang 14:20 14:10 0 mins

K848 is a K train route originating from Ningbo at 11:12, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang at 14:20. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 08 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun, Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Huaihua, Yuping, Zhenyuan, Kaili, Fuquan, Guiding, Guiyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K849
K850
K852
K854
K855
K856
K857
K858
K865
K866
K867
K868

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Wuxi
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Guangzhou to Wuhan
Tianjin to Shijiazhuang
Beijing to Baoding
Anyang to Shanghai
Guilin to Foshanxi
Beijing to Qingdao
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Anyang to Shanghai
Wuxi to Xian
Suzhou to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.