K852

Train Timetable

Baoding to Shanghai

Train Number:K852Start Station:BaodingEnd Station:Shanghai
Train TypeKStart Time:14:35End Time:13:55
Intermediate Stations:Baoding, Zhengding, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Shaheshi, Handan, Liaocheng, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Mingguang, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Baoding ---- 14:35 0 mins
2 Zhengding 15:47 15:49 2 mins
3 Shijiazhuang 16:06 16:14 8 mins
4 Xingtai 17:23 17:25 2 mins
5 Shaheshi 17:44 17:57 13 mins
6 Handan 18:23 18:29 6 mins
7 Liaocheng 21:07 21:30 23 mins
8 Jinan 23:37 23:56 19 mins
9 Taishan 00:48 01:03 15 mins
10 Yanzhou 02:01 02:11 10 mins
11 Xuzhou 04:46 04:54 8 mins
12 Bengbu 06:50 06:54 4 mins
13 Mingguang 07:32 07:36 4 mins
13 Nanjing 09:44 09:51 7 mins
14 Zhenjiang 10:49 10:53 4 mins
15 Changzhou 11:49 11:53 4 mins
17 Wuxi 12:20 12:24 4 mins
18 Suzhou 12:52 12:56 4 mins
18 Shanghai 13:55 13:55 0 mins

K852 is a K train route originating from Baoding at 14:35, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai at 13:55. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 23 hours 20 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Baoding, Zhengding, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Shaheshi, Handan, Liaocheng, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Mingguang, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K854
K855
K856
K857
K858
K865
K866
K867
K868
K871
K872
K873

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Yantai
Shenyang to Dalian
Tianjin to Zhengzhou
Shanghai to Xian
Huangshan to Beijing
Tianjin to Qinhuangdao
Tengzhou to Xuzhou
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Kunming to Panzhihua
Suzhou to Jinan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.