Book China Travel

K9063

Train Timetable

TongRen to Changde

Train Number:K9063Start Station:TongRenEnd Station:Changde
Train TypeKStart Time:12:00End Time:19:49
Intermediate Stations:TongRen, Huaihua, Mayang, Jishou, Zhangjiajie, Cili, Shimenxian North, Linli, Changde, YiYang(Hunan), Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Dongguan, Shenzhen West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 TongRen ---- 12:00 0 mins
2 Huaihua 13:02 13:22 20 mins
3 Mayang 14:00 14:04 4 mins
4 Jishou 14:57 15:03 6 mins
5 Zhangjiajie 16:48 16:56 8 mins
6 Cili 17:55 17:58 3 mins
7 Shimenxian North 18:26 18:53 27 mins
8 Linli 19:15 19:18 3 mins
9 Changde 19:49 19:54 5 mins
10 YiYang(Hunan) 20:55 21:01 6 mins
11 Changsha 22:37 22:57 20 mins
12 Zhuzhou 23:36 23:47 11 mins
13 Hengyang 01:10 01:15 5 mins
14 Shaoguan East 04:29 04:35 6 mins
15 Guangzhou 06:59 07:19 20 mins
16 Dongguan 08:11 08:15 4 mins
17 Shenzhen West 10:50 10:50 0 mins

K9063 is a K train route originating from TongRen at 12:00, and arriving at the final destination of Changde at 19:49. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 49 mins. There are 17 stops in total: TongRen, Huaihua, Mayang, Jishou, Zhangjiajie, Cili, Shimenxian North, Linli, Changde, YiYang(Hunan), Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Dongguan, Shenzhen West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K9064
K9065
K9066
K9075
K9076
K9077
K9078
K9083
K9084
K9091
K9092
K9093

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.