K92

Train Timetable

Shenzhen East to Taizhou

Train Number:K92Start Station:Shenzhen EastEnd Station:Taizhou
Train TypeKStart Time:18:03End Time:20:27
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Nanchang, Jiujiang, 黄梅, Susong, 太湖, 天柱山, Anqing West , 桐城, 庐江, Hefei, Bengbu, Mingguang, Chuzhou North, Yangzhou, Taizhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen East 18:03 18:03 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 19:04 19:08 6 mins
3 Huizhou 19:51 19:56 6 mins
4 Heyuan 20:49 20:52 3 mins
5 Longchuan 21:49 21:52 3 mins
6 Ganzhou 00:56 01:01 5 mins
7 Nanchang 05:29 05:52 23 mins
8 Jiujiang 07:09 07:18 9 mins
9 黄梅 08:03 08:06 3 mins
10 Susong 08:21 08:24 3 mins
11 太湖 08:48 08:51 3 mins
12 天柱山 09:12 09:15 3 mins
13 Anqing West 09:45 09:51 6 mins
14 桐城 10:16 10:20 4 mins
15 庐江 10:44 10:47 3 mins
16 Hefei 12:17 12:57 40 mins
17 Bengbu 15:42 16:16 34 mins
18 Mingguang 16:54 17:03 9 mins
19 Chuzhou North 17:46 17:50 4 mins
20 Yangzhou 19:21 19:25 4 mins
21 Taizhou 20:27 20:27 0 mins

K92 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen East at 18:03, and arriving at the final destination of Taizhou at 20:27. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 21 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Nanchang, Jiujiang, 黄梅, Susong, 太湖, 天柱山, Anqing West , 桐城, 庐江, Hefei, Bengbu, Mingguang, Chuzhou North, Yangzhou, Taizhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K93
K94
K95
K96
K101
K102
K105
K106
K111
K112
K114
K115

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Tianjin
Chengdu to Huaihua
Huangshan to Xian
Baoding to Tianjin
Kunming to Beijing
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Shanghai to Chuzhou
Yantai to Jinan
Qingdao to Fuzhou
Ningbo to Xiamen
Yiwu to Yongkang
Chengdu to Huaihua

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.