K961

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to 运城

Train Number:K961Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:运城
Train TypeKStart Time:16:58End Time:20:35
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Shenyang, Xinmin, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luan County, Tangshan North, Beijing, Zhangjiakou South, 天镇, Chaigoubao, Datong, Yingxian, Shanyin, Huairen East, Yuanping, Xinzhou, Taiyuan East , Taiyuan, Yuci, Taigu, Qixian, Pingyao, Jiexiu, Lingshi, Huozhou, Hongtong, Linfen, 襄汾, Houma, Wenxi, 运城
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North 16:58 16:58 0 mins
2 Shenyang 16:53 17:00 7 mins
2 Xinmin 17:45 17:47 2 mins
3 Dahushan 18:30 18:40 10 mins
4 Goubangzi 19:24 19:26 2 mins
5 Jinzhou 20:07 20:11 4 mins
6 Huludao 20:44 20:46 2 mins
7 Suizhong 21:31 21:33 2 mins
8 Shanhaiguan 22:20 22:26 6 mins
9 Qinhuangdao 22:44 22:46 2 mins
10 Luan County 23:44 23:46 2 mins
11 Tangshan North 00:23 00:35 12 mins
12 Beijing 02:19 02:54 35 mins
13 Zhangjiakou South 06:14 06:20 6 mins
14 天镇 07:50 07:53 3 mins
14 Chaigoubao 07:06 07:09 3 mins
15 Datong 09:08 09:36 28 mins
16 Yingxian 10:23 10:26 3 mins
17 Shanyin 10:43 10:46 3 mins
17 Huairen East 10:09 10:12 3 mins
18 Yuanping 11:42 11:48 6 mins
19 Xinzhou 12:14 12:20 6 mins
20 Taiyuan East 13:30 13:32 2 mins
21 Taiyuan 13:38 13:55 17 mins
22 Yuci 14:18 14:22 4 mins
23 Taigu 14:48 14:51 3 mins
24 Qixian 15:08 15:10 2 mins
25 Pingyao 15:25 15:30 5 mins
26 Jiexiu 15:55 16:00 5 mins
27 Lingshi 16:25 16:28 3 mins
28 Huozhou 17:04 17:07 3 mins
29 Hongtong 17:44 17:47 3 mins
30 Linfen 18:10 18:22 12 mins
31 襄汾 18:41 18:44 3 mins
32 Houma 19:17 19:22 5 mins
33 Wenxi 19:55 19:58 3 mins
34 运城 20:35 20:35 0 mins

K961 is a K train route originating from Shenyang North at 16:58, and arriving at the final destination of 运城 at 20:35. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 49 minutes. There are 37 stops in total: Shenyang North, Shenyang, Xinmin, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luan County, Tangshan North, Beijing, Zhangjiakou South, 天镇, Chaigoubao, Datong, Yingxian, Shanyin, Huairen East, Yuanping, Xinzhou, Taiyuan East , Taiyuan, Yuci, Taigu, Qixian, Pingyao, Jiexiu, Lingshi, Huozhou, Hongtong, Linfen, 襄汾, Houma, Wenxi, 运城. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K962
K965
K966
K967
K968
K969
K970
K971
K972
K973
K974
K975

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changde to Guangzhou
Changsha to Beijing
Kunming to Lijiang
Hefei to Changzhou
Suzhou to Changzhou
Huangshan to Guangzhou
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Guilin to Yibin
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Shanghai to Hangzhou2
Zhaoqing to Foshan
Qingdao to Gaomi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.