T368

Train Timetable

Dalian to Guangzhou

Train Number:T368Start Station:DalianEnd Station:Guangzhou
Train TypeTStart Time:15:31End Time:05:23
Intermediate Stations:Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Dashiqiao, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Baoding, Dingzhou, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Anyang, Xinxiang, Zhengzhou, Luohe, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Guangshui, Xiaogan, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian 15:31 15:31 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 15:57 16:04 7 mins
3 Pulandian 16:34 16:37 3 mins
4 Wafangdian 16:56 17:00 4 mins
5 Xiongyuecheng 17:47 17:50 3 mins
6 Dashiqiao 18:31 18:37 6 mins
7 Panjin 19:38 19:51 13 mins
8 Goubangzi 20:20 20:23 3 mins
9 Jinzhou 21:10 21:18 8 mins
10 Huludao 21:49 21:51 2 mins
11 Suizhong 22:31 22:33 2 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 23:18 23:24 6 mins
13 Tangshan 01:24 01:27 3 mins
14 Tianjin 02:52 03:01 9 mins
15 Baoding 05:30 05:36 6 mins
16 Dingzhou 06:11 06:14 3 mins
17 Shijiazhuang 07:01 07:09 8 mins
18 Xingtai 08:03 08:06 3 mins
19 Handan 08:41 08:47 6 mins
20 Anyang 09:28 09:32 4 mins
21 Xinxiang 10:28 10:31 3 mins
22 Zhengzhou 11:23 11:44 21 mins
23 Luohe 13:02 13:05 3 mins
24 Zhumadian 13:41 13:44 3 mins
25 Xinyang 14:39 14:42 3 mins
26 Guangshui 15:31 15:34 3 mins
27 Xiaogan 16:21 16:24 3 mins
28 Wuchang 17:19 17:28 9 mins
29 Xianning 18:15 18:18 3 mins
30 Chibi 18:42 18:45 3 mins
31 Yueyang 19:46 19:49 3 mins
32 Changsha 21:12 21:19 7 mins
33 Zhuzhou 21:55 21:59 4 mins
34 Hengyang 23:20 23:24 4 mins
35 Chenzhou 01:03 01:09 6 mins
36 Shaoguan East 02:46 02:52 6 mins
37 Guangzhou 05:23 05:24 0 mins

T368 is a T train route originating from Dalian at 15:31, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou at 05:23. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 53 minutes. There are 37 stops in total: Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Dashiqiao, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Baoding, Dingzhou, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Anyang, Xinxiang, Zhengzhou, Luohe, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Guangshui, Xiaogan, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T369
T370
T381
T382
T389
T390
T395
T396
T397
T398

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Jiaxing
Hangzhou to Guangzhou
Yiwu to Jinhua
Ningbo to Yuyao
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Hefei to Suzhou
Nanning to Beijing
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Lanzhou to Nanjing
Tianjin to Beijing
Fuzhou to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.