Book China Travel

D3108

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:D3108Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeDStart Time:10:41End Time:22:27
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Kuitan, Chaoyang, Puning, Chaoshan, Jiaomei, Raoping, Zhaoan, Yunxiao, Zhangpu, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Fuqing, Quanzhou, 连江, Putian, Hanjiang, Fu'an, Fuzhou South , Xiapu, Luoyuan, Aojiang, Ningde, Tailaoshan, Shenfang, Fuding, Taizhou, Linhai, Rui'an, Wenzhou South , Zhuangqiao, Wenling, Fenghua, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North 10:41 10:41 0 mins
2 Huizhou South 11:07 11:09 2 mins
2 Kuitan 09:41 09:43 2 mins
3 Chaoyang 10:07 10:09 2 mins
3 Puning 12:16 12:18 2 mins
4 Chaoshan 12:42 12:46 4 mins
5 Jiaomei 11:37 11:40 3 mins
5 Raoping 13:05 13:07 2 mins
6 Zhaoan 13:17 13:19 2 mins
7 Yunxiao 13:33 13:35 2 mins
8 Zhangpu 13:49 13:52 3 mins
8 Zhangzhou 14:03 14:06 0 mins
9 Xiamen North 14:26 14:32 4 mins
9 Fuqing 13:12 13:14 2 mins
10 Quanzhou 14:57 15:00 3 mins
11 连江 13:57 13:59 2 mins
11 Putian 15:25 15:27 2 mins
12 Hanjiang 15:37 15:39 2 mins
12 Fu'an 14:29 14:31 2 mins
13 Fuzhou South 16:03 16:07 4 mins
13 Xiapu 14:45 14:47 2 mins
14 Luoyuan 16:37 16:39 2 mins
14 Aojiang 15:25 15:27 2 mins
15 Ningde 16:51 16:53 2 mins
16 Tailaoshan 17:25 17:27 2 mins
16 Shenfang 16:06 16:08 2 mins
17 Fuding 17:37 17:39 2 mins
17 Taizhou 16:34 16:36 2 mins
18 Linhai 16:47 16:49 2 mins
18 Rui'an 18:06 18:08 2 mins
19 Wenzhou South 18:19 18:21 2 mins
20 Zhuangqiao 17:54 17:56 2 mins
20 Wenling 18:56 18:58 2 mins
21 Fenghua 19:47 19:49 2 mins
22 Ningbo 20:07 20:13 6 mins
23 Yuyao North 20:33 20:35 2 mins
24 Shaoxing East 20:47 20:50 3 mins
25 Shaoxing North 21:01 21:06 5 mins
26 Hangzhou East 21:26 21:30 4 mins
27 Jiaxing South 21:54 21:57 3 mins
28 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27 22:27 0 mins

D3108 is a D train route originating from Shenzhen North at 10:41, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 22:27. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 35 minutes. There are 41 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Kuitan, Chaoyang, Puning, Chaoshan, Jiaomei, Raoping, Zhaoan, Yunxiao, Zhangpu, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Fuqing, Quanzhou, 连江, Putian, Hanjiang, Fu'an, Fuzhou South , Xiapu, Luoyuan, Aojiang, Ningde, Tailaoshan, Shenfang, Fuding, Taizhou, Linhai, Rui'an, Wenzhou South , Zhuangqiao, Wenling, Fenghua, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3109
D3110
D3111
D3112
D3125
D3126
D3131
D3132
D3133
D3134
D3135
D3136

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Changzhou
Shenzhen to Shaoguan
Fuzhou to Hangzhou
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Nanchang to Wuhan
Beijing to Shenzhen
Tangshan to Shanghai
Dalian to Tianjin
Wuhan to Nanchang
Yiwu to Wenzhou
Guangzhou to Changsha
Beijing to Qiqihar

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.