Book China Travel

D3112

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Hangzhou East

Train Number:D3112Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Hangzhou East
Train TypeDStart Time:11:18End Time:22:01
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Houmen, Shanwei, Huizhou South, Puning, Chaoshan, Raoping, Zhaoan, Zhangpu, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuzhou South , 连江, Ningde, Tailaoshan, Cangnan, Rui'an, Wenzhou South , Shenfang, Wenling, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North ---- 11:18 0 mins
2 Houmen 12:21 12:23 2 mins
2 Shanwei 12:15 12:17 2 mins
2 Huizhou South 11:39 11:41 2 mins
3 Puning 12:52 12:59 7 mins
4 Chaoshan 13:24 13:29 3 mins
5 Raoping 13:48 13:50 4 mins
6 Zhaoan 14:02 14:04 3 mins
7 Zhangpu 14:28 14:30 2 mins
8 Zhangzhou 14:48 14:51 3 mins
9 Xiamen North 15:12 15:16 4 mins
10 Quanzhou 15:41 15:45 4 mins
11 Putian 16:10 16:13 3 mins
12 Fuzhou South 16:43 16:48 5 mins
13 连江 17:08 17:10 2 mins
14 Ningde 17:31 17:33 2 mins
15 Tailaoshan 18:05 18:07 2 mins
16 Cangnan 18:28 18:30 2 mins
17 Rui'an 18:46 18:48 2 mins
18 Wenzhou South 18:59 19:01 2 mins
19 Shenfang 19:22 19:24 2 mins
20 Wenling 19:42 19:44 2 mins
21 Ningbo 20:46 20:50 4 mins
22 Yuyao North 21:13 21:15 2 mins
23 Shaoxing North 21:38 21:40 2 mins
24 Hangzhou East 22:01 22:01 0 mins

D3112 is a D train route originating from Shenzhen North at 11:18, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou East at 22:01. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 27 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Houmen, Shanwei, Huizhou South, Puning, Chaoshan, Raoping, Zhaoan, Zhangpu, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuzhou South , 连江, Ningde, Tailaoshan, Cangnan, Rui'an, Wenzhou South , Shenfang, Wenling, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3125
D3126
D3131
D3132
D3133
D3134
D3135
D3136
D3137
D3138
D3141
D3142

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guilin to Chongqing
Nanjing to Yangzhou
Beijing to Jinan
Xining to Lanzhou
Ningbo to Wenling
Nanning to Changsha
Yiwu to Ruian
Nanjing to Jinan
Shanghai to Taizhou
Nanjing to Hefei
Shenyang to Haikou
Shanghai to Qingdao

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.