Book China Travel

G1207

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Jinzhou South

Train Number:G1207Start Station:Harbin WestEnd Station:Jinzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:06End Time:12:11
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Dehui West, Changchun West, Kaiyuan West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, TaiAn(Liaoning), Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Jinan West, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoucity, Weifang, Gaomi, Qingdao North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West ---- 08:06 0 mins
2 Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang) 08:22 08:24 2 mins
3 Dehui West 08:51 08:53 2 mins
4 Changchun West 09:17 09:19 2 mins
5 Kaiyuan West 10:02 10:10 8 mins
6 Shenyang North 10:38 10:41 3 mins
7 Liaozhong 11:12 11:14 2 mins
8 TaiAn(Liaoning) 11:28 11:30 2 mins
9 Jinzhou South 12:11 12:12 1 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 13:09 13:12 3 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 13:26 13:28 2 mins
12 Tangshan 14:07 14:13 6 mins
13 Tianjin West 14:48 14:58 10 mins
14 Cangzhou West 15:30 15:32 2 mins
15 Jinan West 16:18 16:21 3 mins
16 Jinan 16:37 16:39 2 mins
17 Zibo 17:23 17:26 3 mins
18 Qingzhoucity 17:44 17:46 2 mins
19 Weifang 18:07 18:09 2 mins
20 Gaomi 18:36 18:38 2 mins
21 Qingdao North 19:12 19:12 0 mins

G1207 is a G train route originating from Harbin West at 08:06, and arriving at the final destination of Jinzhou South at 12:11. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 5 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Harbin West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Dehui West, Changchun West, Kaiyuan West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, TaiAn(Liaoning), Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Jinan West, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoucity, Weifang, Gaomi, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1208
G1211
G1212
G1213
G1214
G1215
G1216
G1217
G1218
G1221
G1222
G1223

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.