G1208

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Harbin West

Train Number:G1208Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Harbin West
Train TypeGStart Time:06:10End Time:16:56
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Gaomi, Weifang, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Suizhong North, Jinzhou South, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changtu West, Changchun West, Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North ---- 06:10 0 mins
2 Gaomi 06:42 06:44 2 mins
3 Weifang 07:11 07:14 3 mins
4 Zibo 07:49 07:51 2 mins
5 Zhangqiu 08:18 08:20 2 mins
5 Jinan 08:38 08:40 2 mins
6 Ji'nan West 08:56 09:02 6 mins
7 Dezhou East 09:26 09:29 3 mins
8 Cangzhou West 09:55 10:03 8 mins
9 Tianjin West 10:32 10:37 5 mins
10 Binhai West 11:00 11:04 4 mins
11 Tangshan 11:24 11:28 4 mins
12 Qinhuangdao 12:05 12:07 2 mins
13 Suizhong North 12:43 12:45 2 mins
14 Jinzhou South 13:20 13:21 1 mins
15 Shenyang North 14:36 14:39 3 mins
16 Tieling West 14:58 14:59 1 mins
17 Changtu West 15:19 15:21 2 mins
18 Changchun West 15:58 16:00 2 mins
19 Harbin West 16:56 16:56 0 mins

G1208 is a G train route originating from Qingdao North at 06:10, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin West at 16:56. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 44 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Qingdao North, Gaomi, Weifang, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Suizhong North, Jinzhou South, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changtu West, Changchun West, Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1211
G1212
G1213
G1214
G1221
G1222
G1223
G1224
G1225
G1226
G1227
G1228

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Dandong
Quanzhou to Wenzhou
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Changsha to Zhangjiajie
Hefei to Kunshan
Zhengzhou to Luoyang
Ningbo to Guangzhou
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Chengdu to Guilin
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Xining to Jiayuguan2

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.