G1275

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Harbin West

Train Number:G1275Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Harbin West
Train TypeGStart Time:07:55End Time:20:33
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan ---- 07:55 0 mins
2 Xiaogan North 08:25 08:27 2 mins
3 Xinyang East 08:45 08:47 2 mins
4 Zhumadian West 09:12 09:14 2 mins
5 Luohe West 09:32 09:34 2 mins
6 Xuchang East 09:51 09:57 6 mins
7 Zhengzhou East 10:22 10:28 6 mins
8 Xinxiang East 10:48 10:51 3 mins
9 Handan East 11:29 11:31 2 mins
10 Shijiazhuang 12:10 12:12 2 mins
11 Baoding East 12:48 13:00 12 mins
12 Baiyangdian 13:15 13:17 2 mins
13 Baigou 13:28 13:30 2 mins
14 Tianjin West 14:05 14:08 3 mins
15 Tangshan 14:46 14:49 3 mins
16 Qinhuangdao 15:26 15:29 3 mins
17 Shanhaiguan 15:43 15:45 2 mins
18 Huludao North 16:28 16:29 1 mins
19 Shenyang North 18:00 18:03 3 mins
20 Tieling West 18:22 18:23 1 mins
21 Siping East 18:53 18:55 2 mins
22 Changchun West 19:22 19:24 2 mins
23 Dehui West 19:47 19:48 1 mins
24 Fuyu North 20:05 20:07 2 mins
25 Harbin West 20:33 20:33 0 mins

G1275 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 07:55, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin West at 20:33. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 38 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1276
G1277
G1278
G1281
G1282
G1283
G1284
G1285
G1286
G1287
G1288
G1289

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Qufu
Suzhou to Nanjing
Wuxi to Tianjin
Dalian to Changchun
Chongqing to Neijiang
Fuzhou to Wenzhou
Guiyang to Tongren
Zhuhai to Changsha
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Huainan to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.