G1275

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Handan East

Train Number:G1275Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Handan East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:55End Time:11:29
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, baigou, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changchun West, Dehui West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Harbin West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan ---- 07:55 0 mins
2 Xiaogan North 08:25 08:27 2 mins
3 Xinyang East 08:45 08:47 2 mins
4 Zhumadian West 09:12 09:14 2 mins
5 Luohe West 09:32 09:34 2 mins
6 Xuchang East 09:51 09:57 6 mins
7 Zhengzhou East 10:22 10:28 6 mins
8 Xinxiang East 10:48 10:51 3 mins
9 Handan East 11:29 11:31 2 mins
10 Shijiazhuang 12:10 12:12 2 mins
11 Baoding East 12:48 13:00 12 mins
12 Baiyangdian 13:15 13:17 2 mins
13 baigou 13:28 13:30 2 mins
14 Tianjin West 14:05 14:08 3 mins
15 Tangshan 14:46 14:49 3 mins
16 Qinhuangdao 15:26 15:29 3 mins
17 Shanhaiguan 15:43 15:45 2 mins
18 Huludao North 16:28 16:29 1 mins
19 Shenyang North 18:00 18:03 3 mins
20 Tieling West 18:22 18:23 1 mins
21 Changchun West 19:15 19:17 2 mins
22 Dehui West 19:40 19:42 2 mins
23 Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang) 20:10 20:12 2 mins
24 Harbin West 20:28 20:28 0 mins

G1275 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 07:55, and arriving at the final destination of Handan East at 11:29. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 34 mins. There are 24 stops in total: Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, baigou, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changchun West, Dehui West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Harbin West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.