Book China Travel

G1276

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Wuhan

Train Number:G1276Start Station:Harbin West End Station:Wuhan
Train TypeGStart Time:08:57End Time:21:49
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West , Fuyu North, Dehui West , Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Huludao North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Dingzhou Dong, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West 08:57 08:57 0 mins
2 Fuyu North 09:23 09:25 2 mins
3 Dehui West 09:42 09:44 2 mins
4 Changchun West 10:07 10:09 2 mins
5 Siping East 10:36 10:38 2 mins
6 Tieling West 11:09 11:11 2 mins
7 Shenyang North 11:29 11:32 3 mins
8 Jinzhou South 12:48 12:49 1 mins
9 Huludao North 13:06 13:07 1 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 13:49 13:51 2 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 14:05 14:07 2 mins
12 Tangshan 14:45 14:47 2 mins
13 Binhai West 15:08 15:10 2 mins
14 Tianjin West 15:29 15:34 5 mins
15 Baiyangdian 16:18 16:20 2 mins
16 Baoding East 16:41 16:43 2 mins
17 Dingzhou Dong 17:01 17:07 6 mins
18 Shijiazhuang 17:30 17:40 10 mins
19 Handan East 18:19 18:29 10 mins
20 Xinxiang East 19:08 19:10 2 mins
21 Zhengzhou East 19:32 19:35 3 mins
22 Xuchang East 19:57 19:59 2 mins
23 Luohe West 20:15 20:17 2 mins
24 Zhumadian West 20:35 20:37 2 mins
25 Xinyang East 21:02 21:04 2 mins
26 Wuhan 21:49 21:49 0 mins

G1276 is a G train route originating from Harbin West at 08:57, and arriving at the final destination of Wuhan at 21:49. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 52 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Harbin West , Fuyu North, Dehui West , Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Huludao North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Dingzhou Dong, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1277
G1278
G1281
G1282
G1283
G1284
G1285
G1286
G1287
G1288
G1289
G1290

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tengzhou to Jinan
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Yangshuo
Wenling to Suzhou
Wuhan to Changsha
Shenzhen to Fuqing2
Fuzhou to Hangzhou
Nanchang to Nanjing
Qingdao to Chengdu
Anyang to Tianjin
Anyang to Bozhou
Beijing to Haerbin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.