G1290

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Changchun West

Train Number:G1290Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Changchun West
Train TypeGStart Time:07:21End Time:21:09
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Anyang East, Handan East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Junliangcheng North , Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Changchun
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South ---- 07:21 0 mins
2 Yueyang East 07:54 07:56 2 mins
3 Wuhan 08:47 08:55 8 mins
4 Xiaogan North 09:25 09:27 2 mins
5 Zhumadian West 10:05 10:15 10 mins
6 Luohe West 10:33 10:36 3 mins
7 Xuchang East 10:54 10:56 2 mins
8 Zhengzhou East 11:19 11:22 3 mins
9 Anyang East 12:03 12:05 2 mins
10 Handan East 12:22 12:26 4 mins
11 Xingtai East 12:42 12:44 2 mins
12 Shijiazhuang 13:12 13:19 7 mins
13 Baoding East 13:55 14:16 21 mins
14 Baiyangdian 14:30 14:33 3 mins
15 Shenfang 15:03 15:05 2 mins
16 Tianjin West 15:21 15:29 8 mins
17 Junliangcheng North 15:47 15:52 5 mins
18 Tangshan 16:14 16:21 5 mins
19 Qinhuangdao 16:59 17:04 6 mins
20 Huludao North 17:57 17:59 1 mins
21 Jinzhou South 18:15 18:18 1 mins
22 Shenyang North 19:34 19:37 3 mins
23 Tieling West 19:56 19:58 2 mins
24 Siping East 20:28 20:30 2 mins
25 Changchun West 20:57 20:59 2 mins
26 Changchun 21:09 21:09 0 mins

G1290 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 07:21, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun West at 21:09. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 48 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Anyang East, Handan East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Junliangcheng North , Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1291
G1292
G1293
G1294
G1295
G1296
G1297
G1298
G1299
G1300
G1301
G1304

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Changzhou
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Wuxi to Zhenjiang
Guangzhou to Liuzhou
Dalian to Suifenhe
Zhuhai to Nanning
Tianjin to Nanjing
Xiamen to Shenzhen
Yiwu to Zhuji
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Yinchuan to Huhehaote
Shenzhen to Dongguan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.