G1294

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Dalian North

Train Number:G1294Start Station:Xi'an North End Station:Dalian North
Train TypeGStart Time:11:18End Time:22:25
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North , Weinan North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou West, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, Gaizhou West , Dalian North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North ---- 11:18 0 mins
2 Weinan North 11:35 11:37 2 mins
3 Sanmenxia South 12:17 12:19 2 mins
4 Luoyang Longmen 12:50 12:52 2 mins
5 Zhengzhou West 13:17 13:19 2 mins
6 Zhengzhou East 13:37 13:45 8 mins
7 Hebi East 14:16 14:18 2 mins
8 Anyang East 14:33 14:38 5 mins
9 Handan East 14:56 14:58 2 mins
10 Shijiazhuang 15:36 15:40 4 mins
11 Baoding East 16:15 16:17 2 mins
12 Baiyangdian 16:31 16:34 3 mins
12 Baigou 16:40 16:42 2 mins
13 Shenfang 17:04 17:07 3 mins
14 Tianjin West 17:23 17:31 8 mins
15 Tangshan 18:08 18:10 2 mins
16 Qinhuangdao 18:47 18:49 2 mins
17 Shanhaiguan 19:03 19:06 3 mins
18 Huludao North 19:48 20:01 13 mins
19 Jinzhou South 20:19 20:20 1 mins
20 Panjin 20:55 20:58 3 mins
21 Yingkou East 21:24 21:26 2 mins
22 Gaizhou West 21:37 21:39 2 mins
23 Dalian North 22:25 22:25 0 mins

G1294 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 11:18, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian North at 22:25. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 07 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Xi'an North , Weinan North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou West, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, Gaizhou West , Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1295
G1296
G1297
G1298
G1299
G1300
G1301
G1304
G1305
G1306
G1311
G1312

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Changzhou
Tianjin to Suzhou
Tengzhou to Beijing
Xiamen to Quanzhou
Lanzhou to Xining
Wulumuqi to Xining
Shanghai to Tongxiang
Xining to Jiayuguan
Xian to Hangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Hefei to Kunming

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.