Book China Travel

G1295

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Shijiazhuang

Train Number:G1295Start Station:Xi'an NorthEnd Station:Shijiazhuang
Train TypeGStart Time:11:17End Time:15:36
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North, Weinan North, Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Shengfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, GaiZhou West(LiaoNing), Dalian North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North ---- 11:17 0 mins
2 Weinan North 11:34 11:36 2 mins
3 Huashan North 11:55 11:57 2 mins
4 Luoyang Longmen 12:49 12:58 9 mins
5 Zhengzhou East 13:36 13:45 9 mins
6 Hebi East 14:16 14:18 2 mins
7 Anyang East 14:33 14:38 5 mins
8 Handan East 14:56 14:58 2 mins
9 Shijiazhuang 15:36 15:40 4 mins
10 Baoding East 16:15 16:17 2 mins
11 Baiyangdian 16:31 16:34 3 mins
12 Shengfang 17:04 17:07 3 mins
13 Tianjin West 17:23 17:31 8 mins
14 Tangshan 18:08 18:10 2 mins
15 Qinhuangdao 18:47 18:49 2 mins
16 Shanhaiguan 19:03 19:06 3 mins
17 Huludao North 19:48 20:01 13 mins
18 Jinzhou South 20:19 20:20 1 mins
19 Panjin 20:55 20:58 3 mins
20 Yingkou East 21:24 21:26 2 mins
21 GaiZhou West(LiaoNing) 21:37 21:39 2 mins
22 Dalian North 22:25 22:25 0 mins

G1295 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 11:17, and arriving at the final destination of Shijiazhuang at 15:36. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 19 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Xi'an North, Weinan North, Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Shengfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, GaiZhou West(LiaoNing), Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1296
G1297
G1298
G1299
G1300
G1301
G1304
G1305
G1306
G1311
G1312
G1313

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.