Book China Travel

G1284

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Shengfang

Train Number:G1284Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Shengfang
Train TypeGStart Time:07:00End Time:11:40
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Shengfang, Bazhouxi, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Huyi, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, ziyangbei, Neijiang North, Chongqing West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North 07:00 07:00 0 mins
2 Jinzhou South 08:23 08:25 2 mins
3 Huludao North 08:42 08:43 1 mins
4 Suizhong North 09:05 09:06 1 mins
5 Shanhaiguan 09:31 09:34 3 mins
6 Qinhuangdao 09:48 09:52 4 mins
7 Tangshan 10:30 10:44 14 mins
8 Tianjin West 11:19 11:22 3 mins
9 Shengfang 11:40 11:42 2 mins
10 Bazhouxi 11:58 12:00 2 mins
11 Baiyangdian 12:18 12:20 2 mins
12 Baoding East 12:35 12:37 2 mins
13 Zhengding Airport 13:03 13:05 2 mins
14 Shijiazhuang 13:19 13:22 3 mins
15 Xingtai East 13:51 13:53 2 mins
16 Anyang East 14:21 14:23 2 mins
17 Xinxiang East 14:49 14:51 2 mins
18 Zhengzhou East 15:14 15:17 3 mins
19 Luoyang Longmen 15:55 15:57 2 mins
20 Huashan North 16:49 16:51 2 mins
21 Weinan North 17:09 17:11 2 mins
22 Xi'an North 17:34 17:42 8 mins
23 Huyi 17:59 18:01 2 mins
24 Hanzhong 18:59 19:02 3 mins
25 Guangyuan 19:46 19:52 6 mins
26 Jiangyou 20:31 20:44 13 mins
27 Mianyang 21:01 21:03 2 mins
28 Deyang 21:20 21:22 2 mins
29 Chengdu East 21:47 21:53 6 mins
30 ziyangbei 22:18 22:20 2 mins
31 Neijiang North 22:40 22:42 2 mins
32 Chongqing West 23:25 23:25 0 mins

G1284 is a G train route originating from Shenyang North at 07:00, and arriving at the final destination of Shengfang at 11:40. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 40 mins. There are 32 stops in total: Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Shengfang, Bazhouxi, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Huyi, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, ziyangbei, Neijiang North, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Jinan to Shanghai
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1285
G1286
G1287
G1288
G1289
G1290
G1291
G1292
G1293
G1294
G1295
G1296

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.