G1421

Train Timetable

Jiaxing South to Yingtan North

Train Number:G1421Start Station:Jiaxing SouthEnd Station:Yingtan North
Train TypeGStart Time:06:42End Time:09:49
Intermediate Stations:Jiaxing South, Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Jiangshan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, XinHua South(Hunan), XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Guanling, Panzhou, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Qujing North, Songming, Kunming South, YuXi
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiaxing South 06:42 06:42 0 mins
2 Tongxiang 06:52 06:54 2 mins
3 Hangzhou East 07:14 07:31 17 mins
4 Zhuji 07:54 07:56 2 mins
5 Yiwu 08:10 08:12 2 mins
6 Jinhua 08:28 08:30 2 mins
7 Jiangshan 08:59 09:01 2 mins
8 Shangrao 09:21 09:23 2 mins
9 Yingtan North 09:49 09:51 2 mins
10 Nanchang West 10:26 10:29 3 mins
11 Xinyu North 11:01 11:03 2 mins
12 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 11:31 11:33 2 mins
13 Changsha South 12:03 12:06 3 mins
14 Xiangtan North 12:20 12:22 2 mins
15 Loudi South 12:48 12:50 2 mins
16 XinHua South(Hunan) 13:14 13:16 2 mins
17 XuPu South(Hunan) 13:33 13:35 2 mins
18 Huaihua South 13:56 14:00 4 mins
19 Xinhuang West 14:24 14:26 2 mins
20 Kaili South 15:05 15:07 2 mins
21 Guiyang North 15:45 15:54 9 mins
22 Anshun West 16:24 16:26 2 mins
23 Guanling 16:41 16:43 2 mins
24 Panzhou 17:20 17:22 2 mins
25 FuYuan North(Yunnan) 17:34 17:36 2 mins
26 Qujing North 17:53 17:55 2 mins
27 Songming 18:17 18:19 2 mins
28 Kunming South 18:37 18:49 12 mins
29 YuXi 19:21 19:21 0 mins

G1421 is a G train route originating from Jiaxing South at 06:42, and arriving at the final destination of Yingtan North at 09:49. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 7 mins. There are 29 stops in total: Jiaxing South, Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Jiangshan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, XinHua South(Hunan), XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Guanling, Panzhou, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Qujing North, Songming, Kunming South, YuXi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Shanghai to Xiamen
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.