G1505

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Nanning East

Train Number:G1505Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Nanning East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:20End Time:19:47
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Jiangning, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Yongzhou, Guilin, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South ---- 07:20 0 mins
2 Jiangning 07:28 07:30 2 mins
3 Liyang 07:53 07:55 2 mins
4 Yixing 08:07 08:10 3 mins
5 Changxing 08:22 08:24 2 mins
6 Huzhou 08:33 08:35 2 mins
7 Deqing 08:48 08:50 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 09:03 09:19 16 mins
9 Yiwu 09:52 09:54 2 mins
10 Jinhua 10:10 10:12 2 mins
11 Quzhou 10:33 10:35 2 mins
12 Shangrao 11:05 11:07 2 mins
13 Yingtan North 11:33 11:35 2 mins
14 Jinxian South 11:57 12:03 6 mins
15 Nanchang West 12:21 12:28 7 mins
16 Yichun 13:11 13:13 2 mins
17 Pingxiang North 13:30 13:33 3 mins
18 Changsha South 14:06 14:13 6 mins
19 Hengyang East 14:50 14:52 2 mins
20 Qidong 15:21 15:29 7 mins
21 Yongzhou 15:55 16:01 6 mins
22 Guilin 17:22 17:25 3 mins
22 Guilin North 17:17 17:21 4 mins
23 Liuzhou 18:34 18:37 3 mins
24 Laibin North 19:02 19:04 2 mins
25 Nanning East 19:47 19:47 0 mins

G1505 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 07:20, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning East at 19:47. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 23 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Nanjing South, Jiangning, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Yongzhou, Guilin, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1506
G1509
G1510
G1511
G1514
G1521
G1524
G1525
G1526
G1532
G1533
G1535

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Changzhou
Kunming to Chengdu
Guiyang to Guilin
Suzhou to Nanjing
Changsha to Nanchang
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Lanzhou to Liuyuan
Zhuhai to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Kunshan
Guangzhou to Beijing
Chongqing to Changshouhu
Wenling to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.