G1505

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Yiwu

Train Number:G1505Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Yiwu
Train TypeGStart Time:07:20End Time:09:52
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, JiangNing, Liyang (Jiangsu), Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Qidong, Yongzhou, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South 07:20 07:20 0 mins
2 JiangNing 07:28 07:30 2 mins
3 Liyang (Jiangsu) 07:53 07:55 2 mins
4 Yixing 08:07 08:10 3 mins
5 Changxing 08:22 08:24 2 mins
6 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 08:33 08:35 2 mins
7 Deqing 08:48 08:50 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 09:03 09:19 16 mins
9 Yiwu 09:52 09:54 2 mins
10 Jinhua 10:10 10:12 2 mins
11 Quzhou 10:33 10:35 2 mins
12 Shangrao 11:05 11:07 2 mins
13 Yingtan North 11:33 11:35 2 mins
14 Jinxian South 11:57 12:03 6 mins
15 Nanchang West 12:21 12:28 7 mins
16 Yichun (Jiangxi) 13:11 13:13 2 mins
17 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 13:30 13:32 2 mins
18 Changsha South 14:01 14:07 6 mins
19 Zhuzhou West 14:22 14:24 2 mins
20 Hengyang East 14:51 14:53 2 mins
21 Qidong 15:22 15:28 6 mins
22 Yongzhou 15:55 16:01 6 mins
23 Guilin North 17:17 17:21 4 mins
24 Liuzhou 18:34 18:37 3 mins
25 Laibin North 19:02 19:04 2 mins
26 Nanning East 19:47 19:47 0 mins

G1505 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 07:20, and arriving at the final destination of Yiwu at 09:52. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 32 mins. There are 26 stops in total: Nanjing South, JiangNing, Liyang (Jiangsu), Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Qidong, Yongzhou, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Shanghai to Xiamen
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.