G1731

Train Timetable

Ji'nan East to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G1731Start Station:Ji'nan EastEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:35End Time:15:39
Intermediate Stations:Ji'nan East, Ji'nan West, Tai'an, Tai'an, Zaozhuang, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Bengbu South , Chuzhou, Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Nanjing South, Lishui, Yixing, Yixing, Huzhou, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Yuyun West, Lishui, Lishui, Wenzhou South , Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ji'nan East ---- 07:35 0 mins
2 Ji'nan West 07:59 08:02 3 mins
3 Tai'an 08:19 08:22 3 mins
3 Tai'an 08:19 08:22 3 mins
4 Zaozhuang 09:00 09:03 3 mins
4 Zaozhuang 09:00 09:03 3 mins
5 Xuzhou East 09:21 09:29 8 mins
5 Xuzhou East 09:21 09:29 8 mins
6 Bengbu South 10:06 10:11 5 mins
6 Bengbu South 10:06 10:11 5 mins
7 Chuzhou 10:40 10:46 6 mins
7 Chuzhou 10:40 10:46 6 mins
8 Nanjing South 11:04 11:06 2 mins
8 Nanjing South 11:04 11:06 2 mins
9 Lishui 11:23 11:29 6 mins
10 Yixing 11:51 12:01 10 mins
10 Yixing 11:51 12:01 10 mins
11 Huzhou 12:18 12:21 3 mins
11 Huzhou 12:18 12:21 3 mins
12 Hangzhou East 12:43 12:45 2 mins
12 Hangzhou East 12:43 12:45 2 mins
13 Yiwu 13:19 13:21 2 mins
13 Yiwu 13:19 13:21 2 mins
14 Jinhua South 13:38 13:41 3 mins
14 Jinhua South 13:38 13:41 3 mins
15 Wuyi North 13:52 14:17 25 mins
15 Wuyi North 13:52 14:17 25 mins
16 Yongkang South 14:29 14:31 2 mins
16 Yongkang South 14:29 14:31 2 mins
17 Yuyun West 14:41 14:43 2 mins
17 Yuyun West 14:41 14:43 2 mins
18 Lishui 14:58 15:01 3 mins
18 Lishui 14:58 15:01 3 mins
19 Wenzhou South 15:39 15:39 0 mins
19 Wenzhou South 15:39 15:39 0 mins

G1731 is a G train route originating from Ji'nan East at 07:35, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 15:39. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 04 minutes. There are 35 stops in total: Ji'nan East, Ji'nan West, Tai'an, Tai'an, Zaozhuang, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Bengbu South , Chuzhou, Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Nanjing South, Lishui, Yixing, Yixing, Huzhou, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Yuyun West, Lishui, Lishui, Wenzhou South , Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1732
G1733
G1734
G1735
G1736
G1737
G1738
G1741
G1742
G1743
G1744
G1745

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Shenzhen
Huaibei to Beijing
Guilin to Shenzhen
Handan to Guangzhou
Yantai to Jimobei
Chongqing to Wulong
Guilin to Shanghai
Hefei to Shenzhen
Ningbo to Shenzhen
Huangshan to Shenzhen
Haerbin to Mudanjiang
Xiamen to Longyan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.