Book China Travel

G1867

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G1867Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:06:25End Time:13:54
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou North, Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xiaoxian North, Shangqiu, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 06:25 0 mins
2 Yuyao North 06:44 06:46 2 mins
3 Shaoxing East 06:58 07:00 2 mins
4 Shaoxing North 07:11 07:13 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 07:32 07:38 6 mins
6 Tongxiang 07:55 07:57 2 mins
7 Jiaxing South 08:08 08:10 2 mins
8 Jiashan South 08:19 08:21 2 mins
9 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:44 08:47 3 mins
10 Suzhou North 09:10 09:21 11 mins
11 Changzhou North 09:46 09:48 2 mins
12 Zhenjiang South 10:06 10:08 2 mins
13 Nanjing South 10:28 10:33 5 mins
13 Xuzhou East 11:56 11:59 3 mins
14 Suzhou (Anhui) East 11:35 11:37 2 mins
14 Xiaoxian North 12:17 12:23 6 mins
15 Shangqiu 12:55 12:57 2 mins
16 Lankao South 13:20 13:22 2 mins
17 Zhengzhou East 13:54 13:54 0 mins

G1867 is a G train route originating from Ningbo at 06:25, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 13:54. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 29 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou North, Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xiaoxian North, Shangqiu, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1868
G1869
G1870
G1871
G1872
G1873
G1874
G1875
G1876
G1877
G1878
G1879

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Emei
Nanning to Baise
Shanghai to Nanjing
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Shenzhen to Humen
Wulumuqi to Liuyuan
Fuzhou to Sanming
Fuzhou to Hefei
Beijing to Changsha
Qingdao to Zibo
Chengdu to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Liuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.