G1874

Train Timetable

Hangzhou East to Lanzhou West

Train Number:G1874Start Station:Hangzhou EastEnd Station:Lanzhou West
Train TypeGStart Time:07:08End Time:18:00
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, Dingxi North, Lanzhou West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou East 07:08 07:08 0 mins
2 Deqing 07:21 07:27 6 mins
3 Huzhou 07:40 07:42 2 mins
4 Yixing 07:59 08:01 2 mins
5 Liyang 08:12 08:14 2 mins
6 Nanjing South 08:41 08:45 4 mins
7 Bengbu South 09:27 09:40 13 mins
8 Xuzhou East 10:18 10:22 4 mins
9 Yongcheng North 10:48 10:50 2 mins
10 Shangqiu 11:15 11:17 2 mins
11 Lankao South 11:41 11:43 2 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 12:15 12:18 3 mins
13 Luoyang Longmen 12:54 12:56 2 mins
14 Sanmenxia South 13:27 13:33 6 mins
15 Huashan North 14:00 14:08 8 mins
16 Weinan North 14:26 14:29 3 mins
17 Xi'an North 14:48 14:55 7 mins
18 Yangling South 15:23 15:25 2 mins
19 Baoji South 15:46 15:53 3 mins
20 Tianshui South 16:35 16:39 2 mins
21 Dingxi North 17:28 17:33 2 mins
22 Lanzhou West 18:00 18:03 0 mins

G1874 is a G train route originating from Hangzhou East at 07:08, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou West at 18:00. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 55 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, Dingxi North, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1875
G1876
G1877
G1878
G1879
G1880
G1881
G1882
G1883
G1884
G1885
G1886

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Handan to Tianjin
Ningbo to Jiaxing
Ningbo to Jiaxing
Zhengzhou to Suzhou
Ningbo to Ninghai
Shenzhen to Chaoshan
Wuxi to Suzhou
Nanjing to Wuhu
Ningbo to Yiwu
Huangshan to Guangzhou
Chongqing to Guangzhou
Zhongshan to Zhongshan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.