G1954

Train Timetable

Yuncheng North to Jiaxing South

Train Number:G1954Start Station:Yuncheng NorthEnd Station:Jiaxing South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:23End Time:22:14
Intermediate Stations:Yuncheng North, Linfen West, Jiexiu East, Taiyuan South, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Yongcheng North, Xuzhou East, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Jiaxing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuncheng North 10:23 10:23 0 mins
2 Linfen West 10:59 11:01 2 mins
3 Jiexiu East 11:41 11:43 2 mins
4 Taiyuan South 12:19 12:26 7 mins
5 Shijiazhuang 13:48 14:16 28 mins
6 Xingtai East 14:43 14:45 2 mins
7 Handan East 15:01 15:10 9 mins
8 Xinxiang East 15:48 15:50 2 mins
9 Zhengzhou East 16:13 16:33 20 mins
10 Kaifeng North 16:54 16:56 2 mins
11 Shangqiu 17:30 17:32 2 mins
12 Dangshan South 17:50 17:52 2 mins
13 Yongcheng North 18:03 18:05 2 mins
14 Xuzhou East 18:31 18:33 2 mins
15 Nanjing South 19:46 19:48 2 mins
16 Zhenjiang South 20:08 20:10 2 mins
17 Wuxi East 20:39 20:41 2 mins
18 Suzhou North 20:52 20:54 2 mins
19 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:17 21:40 23 mins
20 Jiashan South 22:03 22:05 2 mins
21 Jiaxing South 22:14 22:14 0 mins

G1954 is a G train route originating from Yuncheng North at 10:23, and arriving at the final destination of Jiaxing South at 22:14. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 51 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Yuncheng North, Linfen West, Jiexiu East, Taiyuan South, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Yongcheng North, Xuzhou East, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Jiaxing South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1955
G1956
G1957
G1958
G1961
G1962
G1963
G1964
G1965
G1966
G1967
G1968

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Zhuanghebei
Wuxi to Jiaxing
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Changchun to Harbin
Shanghai to Dalian
Qingdao to Shenzhen
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Qingdao to Gaomi
Shenzhen to Fuqing2
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Yuxi to Kunmingnan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.