G1991

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G1991Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:45End Time:17:20
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Ezhou, Huangshi North, 白沙铺, Yangxin, Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Duchang, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East 07:45 07:45 0 mins
2 Xuchang East 08:07 08:09 2 mins
3 Luohe West 08:25 08:27 2 mins
4 Zhumadian West 08:45 08:47 2 mins
5 Xinyang East 09:12 09:19 7 mins
6 Wuhan 10:03 10:08 5 mins
7 Ezhou 10:32 10:34 2 mins
8 Huangshi North 10:45 10:47 2 mins
9 白沙铺 11:02 11:04 2 mins
10 Yangxin 11:15 11:17 3 mins
11 Ruichang West 11:36 11:38 2 mins
12 Jiujiang 11:58 12:02 4 mins
13 Duchang 12:33 12:35 2 mins
14 Poyang 12:56 12:58 2 mins
15 Jingdezhen North 13:15 13:19 4 mins
16 Wuyuan 13:46 13:51 5 mins
17 Shangrao 14:15 14:32 17 mins
18 Jiangshan 14:56 15:03 7 mins
19 Quzhou 15:14 15:16 2 mins
20 Jinhua 15:37 15:44 7 mins
21 Jinhua South 15:50 15:55 2 mins
22 Yuyun West 16:21 16:23 2 mins
23 Lishui 16:36 16:38 2 mins
24 Qingtian 16:58 17:00 2 mins
25 Wenzhou South 17:20 17:20 0 mins

G1991 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 07:45, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 17:20. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 35 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Ezhou, Huangshi North, 白沙铺, Yangxin, Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Duchang, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1992
G1993
G1994
G2001
G2002
G2021
G2022
G2023
G2024
G2031
G2032
G2035

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Wuzhou
Wuhan to Guilin
Beijing to Shenyang
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Nanchang to Shanghai
Qingdao to Jinan
Quanzhou to Xiamen
Nanchang to Ganzhou
Wenling to Xiamen
Chongqing to Hechuan
Chongqing to Fuling

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.