G2052

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Weihai

Train Number:G2052Start Station:Xi'an North End Station:Weihai
Train TypeGStart Time:08:35End Time:18:44
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North , Huashan North, Mianchi South, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Ji'nan East, Zibo North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Jimo North, 夏格庄, Laixi North, Laiyang, Yantai South, Muping, Weihai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North 08:35 08:35 0 mins
2 Huashan North 09:05 09:07 2 mins
3 Mianchi South 09:46 09:53 7 mins
4 Zhengzhou West 10:31 10:33 2 mins
4 Luoyang Longmen 10:11 10:13 2 mins
5 Zhengzhou East 10:51 10:57 6 mins
6 Xinxiang East 11:17 11:19 2 mins
7 Anyang East 11:45 12:00 15 mins
8 Xingtai East 12:28 12:33 5 mins
9 Shijiazhuang 13:02 13:06 4 mins
10 Xinji South 13:34 13:36 2 mins
11 Hengshui North 13:52 13:54 2 mins
12 Dezhou East 14:21 14:23 2 mins
13 Ji'nan East 14:56 15:05 9 mins
14 Zibo North 15:27 15:30 3 mins
15 Weifang North 15:57 16:01 4 mins
16 Gaomi North 16:20 16:23 3 mins
17 Jimo North 16:48 17:00 12 mins
18 夏格庄 17:12 17:14 2 mins
18 Laixi North 17:20 17:22 2 mins
19 Laiyang 17:33 17:35 2 mins
20 Yantai South 18:08 18:10 2 mins
21 Muping 18:21 18:24 3 mins
22 Weihai 18:44 18:44 0 mins

G2052 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 08:35, and arriving at the final destination of Weihai at 18:44. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 09 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Xi'an North , Huashan North, Mianchi South, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Ji'nan East, Zibo North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Jimo North, 夏格庄, Laixi North, Laiyang, Yantai South, Muping, Weihai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2053
G2054
G2055
G2056
G2057
G2058
G2059
G2060
G2069
G2070
G2071
G2072

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Wuzhou
Wuhan to Guilin
Beijing to Shenyang
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Nanchang to Shanghai
Qingdao to Jinan
Quanzhou to Xiamen
Nanchang to Ganzhou
Wenling to Xiamen
Chongqing to Hechuan
Chongqing to Fuling

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.