G2058

Train Timetable

Jinan West to Anyang East

Train Number:G2058Start Station:Jinan WestEnd Station:Anyang East
Train TypeGStart Time:10:14End Time:13:25
Intermediate Stations:Jinan West, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Jingzhou(Hebei), Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jinan West 10:14 10:14 0 mins
2 Yucheng East 10:37 10:40 3 mins
3 Pingyuan East 10:50 10:53 3 mins
4 Dezhou East 11:03 11:06 3 mins
5 Jingzhou(Hebei) 11:22 11:24 2 mins
6 Hengshui North 11:40 11:42 2 mins
7 Shijiazhuang 12:21 12:26 5 mins
8 Handan East 13:06 13:08 2 mins
9 Anyang East 13:25 13:33 8 mins
10 Hebi East 13:48 13:50 2 mins
11 Xinxiang East 14:06 14:08 2 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 14:29 14:38 9 mins
13 Luohe West 15:12 15:14 2 mins
14 Xinyang East 15:52 15:54 2 mins
15 Wuhan 16:38 16:43 5 mins
16 Xianning North 17:07 17:09 2 mins
17 Changsha South 18:08 18:17 9 mins
18 Hengyang East 18:54 18:56 2 mins
19 Chenzhou West 19:29 19:31 2 mins
20 Shaoguan 20:02 20:04 2 mins
21 Guangzhou South 21:01 21:01 0 mins

G2058 is a G train route originating from Jinan West at 10:14, and arriving at the final destination of Anyang East at 13:25. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 11 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Jinan West, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Jingzhou(Hebei), Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.