G2058

Train Timetable

Yantai to Guangzhou South

Train Number:G2058Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Guangzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:14End Time:21:01
Intermediate Stations:Ji'nan West, Yantai, Laiyang, Jiaozhou North , Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Gaocheng South, Ji'nan East, Qihe, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Jingzhou, Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Zhuzhou West, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ji'nan West ---- 10:14 0 mins
1 Yantai 06:36 06:36 0 mins
2 Laiyang 07:20 07:22 2 mins
3 Jiaozhou North 08:03 08:18 15 mins
4 Weifang North 08:43 08:45 2 mins
5 Qingzhoushi North 09:01 09:03 2 mins
6 Zibo North 09:19 09:21 2 mins
7 Zouping 09:32 09:34 2 mins
7 Gaocheng South 12:10 12:13 3 mins
8 Ji'nan East 09:51 10:04 13 mins
9 Qihe 10:17 10:24 7 mins
10 Yucheng East 10:37 10:40 3 mins
11 Pingyuan East 10:50 10:53 3 mins
12 Dezhou East 11:03 11:06 3 mins
13 Jingzhou 11:22 11:24 2 mins
14 Hengshui North 11:40 11:42 2 mins
15 Shijiazhuang 12:21 12:26 5 mins
16 Handan East 13:06 13:08 2 mins
17 Anyang East 13:25 13:33 8 mins
17 Zhuzhou West 18:20 18:22 2 mins
18 Hebi East 13:48 13:50 2 mins
19 Xinxiang East 14:06 14:08 2 mins
20 Zhengzhou East 14:29 14:38 9 mins
21 Luohe West 15:12 15:14 2 mins
22 Xinyang East 15:52 15:54 2 mins
23 Wuhan 16:38 16:43 5 mins
24 Xianning North 17:07 17:09 2 mins
25 Changsha South 18:08 18:17 9 mins
26 Hengyang East 18:54 18:56 2 mins
27 Chenzhou West 19:29 19:31 2 mins
28 Shaoguan 20:02 20:04 2 mins
29 Guangzhou South 21:01 21:01 0 mins

G2058 is a G train route originating from Yantai at 10:14, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou South at 21:01. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 35 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Ji'nan West, Yantai, Laiyang, Jiaozhou North , Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Gaocheng South, Ji'nan East, Qihe, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Jingzhou, Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Zhuzhou West, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2059
G2060
G2069
G2070
G2071
G2072
G2077
G2078
G2079
G2080
G2081
G2082

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Changzhou
Changsha to Chenzhou
Hefei to Changsha
Fuzhou to Putian
Qingdao to Zibo
Hefei to Shanghai
Dalian to Yanji
Zhangjiajie to Changsha
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Nanchang to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Harbin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.