Book China Travel

G2055

Train Timetable

Jinan West to Anyang East

Train Number:G2055Start Station:Jinan WestEnd Station:Anyang East
Train TypeGStart Time:10:14End Time:13:25
Intermediate Stations:Jinan West, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Jingzhou(Hebei), Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jinan West 10:14 10:14 0 mins
2 Yucheng East 10:37 10:40 3 mins
3 Pingyuan East 10:50 10:53 3 mins
4 Dezhou East 11:03 11:06 3 mins
5 Jingzhou(Hebei) 11:22 11:24 2 mins
6 Hengshui North 11:40 11:42 2 mins
7 Shijiazhuang 12:21 12:26 5 mins
8 Handan East 13:06 13:08 2 mins
9 Anyang East 13:25 13:33 8 mins
10 Hebi East 13:48 13:50 2 mins
11 Xinxiang East 14:06 14:08 2 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 14:29 14:38 9 mins
13 Luohe West 15:12 15:14 2 mins
14 Xinyang East 15:52 15:54 2 mins
15 Wuhan 16:38 16:43 5 mins
16 Xianning North 17:07 17:09 2 mins
17 Changsha South 18:08 18:17 9 mins
18 Hengyang East 18:54 18:56 2 mins
19 Chenzhou West 19:29 19:31 2 mins
20 Shaoguan 20:02 20:04 2 mins
21 Guangzhou South 21:01 21:01 0 mins

G2055 is a G train route originating from Jinan West at 10:14, and arriving at the final destination of Anyang East at 13:25. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 11 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Jinan West, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Jingzhou(Hebei), Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2056
G2057
G2058
G2059
G2060
G2065
G2066
G2067
G2068
G2069
G2070
G2071

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.