G27

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Fuzhou

Train Number:G27Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:09:45End Time:17:33
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Hefei South, Jingxian, Huangshan North, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Fuzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 09:45 0 mins
2 Dezhou East 10:59 11:05 6 mins
3 Ji'nan West 11:29 11:33 4 mins
4 Hefei South 13:53 13:58 5 mins
5 Jingxian 14:46 14:48 2 mins
6 Huangshan North 15:18 15:21 3 mins
7 Shangrao 16:01 16:03 2 mins
8 Wuyi Shan East 16:32 16:34 2 mins
9 Fuzhou 17:33 17:33 0 mins

G27 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 09:45, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 17:33. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 48 minutes. There are 9 stops in total: Beijing South, Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Hefei South, Jingxian, Huangshan North, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Fuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G28
G29
G30
G31
G32
G33
G34
G35
G36
G37
G38
G39

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changchun to Kunming
Wulumuqi to Kuerle
Xian to Zhangye
Wuhan to Xian
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Haerbin to Changchun
Wuhan to Hefei
Suzhou to Jinan
Huainan to Hefei
Chongqing to Changshouhu
Wuxi to Suzhou
Guilin to Zhuhai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.