G366

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Tianjin West

Train Number:G366Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Tianjin West
Train TypeGStart Time:14:30End Time:20:32
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Xinyang East, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Zhengding Airport, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Shenfang, Tianjin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan ---- 14:30 0 mins
2 Xinyang East 15:13 15:15 2 mins
3 Xuchang East 16:06 16:08 2 mins
3 Zhengzhou East 16:22 16:33 11 mins
4 Hebi East 17:05 17:10 5 mins
5 Anyang East 17:25 17:27 2 mins
5 Xinxiang East 16:56 16:58 2 mins
6 Handan East 17:44 17:46 2 mins
7 Shijiazhuang 18:25 18:32 7 mins
8 Zhengding Airport 18:46 18:48 2 mins
9 Baoding East 19:15 19:17 2 mins
10 Baiyangdian 19:32 19:36 4 mins
11 Bazhou West 19:54 19:56 2 mins
12 Shenfang 20:12 20:14 2 mins
13 Tianjin West 20:32 20:32 0 mins

G366 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 14:30, and arriving at the final destination of Tianjin West at 20:32. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 02 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Wuhan, Xinyang East, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Zhengding Airport, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Shenfang, Tianjin West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G367
G368
G369
G370
G373
G374
G377
G378
G379
G380
G381
G382

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Nanchang to Jiujiang
Urumqi to Kunming
Beijing to Tianjin
Wuxi to Zhenjiang
Wuhan to Wuxi
Wenling to Fuzhou
Tianjin to Wuxi
Guilin to Xianggangxijiulong
Xining to Wulumuqi
Dalian to Dandong
Changchun to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.