G426

Train Timetable

Guilin North to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G426Start Station:Guilin NorthEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:15:31End Time:23:12
Intermediate Stations:Guilin, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Minggang East , Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guilin ---- 15:31 0 mins
1 Guilin North 15:44 15:44 0 mins
2 Quanzhou South 16:26 16:28 2 mins
3 Yongzhou 17:06 17:10 4 mins
4 Qiyang 17:26 17:28 2 mins
5 Qidong 17:42 17:44 2 mins
6 Hengyang East 18:13 18:17 4 mins
7 Changsha South 19:00 19:04 4 mins
8 Yueyang East 19:37 19:39 2 mins
9 Wuhan 20:29 20:35 6 mins
10 Xinyang East 21:18 21:20 2 mins
11 Minggang East 21:33 21:46 13 mins
12 Zhumadian West 22:03 22:05 2 mins
13 Luohe West 22:23 22:25 2 mins
14 Xuchang East 22:42 22:49 7 mins
15 Zhengzhou East 23:12 23:12 0 mins

G426 is a G train route originating from Guilin North at 15:31, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 23:12. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 43 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Guilin, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Minggang East , Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G427
G428
G429
G430
G431
G432
G433
G434
G435
G436
G451
G452

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Huizhou
Shanghai to Wuxi2
Nanning to Changsha
Wuhan to Nanjing
Haerbin to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Zhengzhou to Xinxiang
Guilin to Guiyang
Hefei to Hangzhou
Dalian to Haerbin
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Dalian to Jinzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.