G530

Train Timetable

Beihai to Beijing West

Train Number:G530Start Station:BeihaiEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:50End Time:22:47
Intermediate Stations:Beihai, Nanning, Nanning East, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Changsha South, Wuhan, Zhengzhou East, Shijiazhuang, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beihai 09:50 09:50 0 mins
2 Nanning 11:12 11:33 21 mins
3 Nanning East 11:44 11:48 4 mins
4 Liuzhou 12:52 12:55 3 mins
5 Guilin North 14:09 14:12 3 mins
6 Changsha South 16:53 16:57 4 mins
7 Wuhan 18:19 18:22 3 mins
8 Zhengzhou East 20:08 20:13 5 mins
9 Shijiazhuang 21:35 21:39 4 mins
10 Beijing West 22:47 22:47 0 mins

G530 is a G train route originating from Beihai at 09:50, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 22:47. The duration of the total journey is 15 hours 16 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Beihai, Nanning, Nanning East, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Changsha South, Wuhan, Zhengzhou East, Shijiazhuang, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G531
G532
G533
G534
G535
G536
G537
G538
G539
G540
G541
G542

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changsha to Yueyang
三亚 to 广州
Baoding to Shijiazhuang
Tianjin to Shanghai
Zhuhai to Yangshuo
Haerbin to Tianjin
Nanning to Kunmingnan
Changsha to Shanghai
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Handan to Nantong
Kunming to Guiyang
Wuhan to Xiangyang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.