G6158

Train Timetable

Huaihua South to Zhuhai

Train Number:G6158Start Station:Huaihua SouthEnd Station:Zhuhai
Train TypeGStart Time:07:35End Time:13:20
Intermediate Stations:Huaihua South, Xupu South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Qingyuan, Guangzhou South, Zhongshan, Zhuhai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huaihua South 07:35 07:35 0 mins
2 Xupu South 07:55 07:57 2 mins
3 Shaoyang Noth 08:22 08:24 2 mins
4 Loudi South 08:40 08:42 2 mins
5 Changsha South 09:16 09:35 19 mins
6 Hengyang East 10:12 10:14 2 mins
7 Chenzhou West 10:47 10:49 2 mins
8 Qingyuan 11:47 11:49 2 mins
9 Guangzhou South 12:19 12:22 3 mins
10 Zhongshan 12:51 12:54 3 mins
11 Zhuhai 13:20 13:20 0 mins

G6158 is a G train route originating from Huaihua South at 07:35, and arriving at the final destination of Zhuhai at 13:20. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 30 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Huaihua South, Xupu South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Qingyuan, Guangzhou South, Zhongshan, Zhuhai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6159
G6160
G6161
G6162
G6163
G6164
G6165
G6166
G6169
G6170
G6171
G6172

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Tianjin
Quanzhou to Fuqing
Tianjin to Baoding
Guiyang to Kunming
Wuhan to Wuxi
Wulumuqi to Yining
Changchun to Luoyang
Shanghai to Beijing
Qingdao to Cangzhou
Shanghai to Qingdao
Quanzhou to Ningbo
Wuxi to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.