G62

Train Timetable

Nanchang West to Ji'nan West

Train Number:G62Start Station:Nanchang WestEnd Station:Ji'nan West
Train TypeGStart Time:14:36End Time:22:31
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Tai'an, Ji'nan West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang West ---- 14:36 0 mins
2 Fuzhou East 15:01 15:03 2 mins
3 Yingtan North 15:17 15:19 2 mins
4 Shangrao 15:45 15:47 2 mins
5 Quzhou 16:15 16:17 2 mins
6 Jinhua 16:38 16:40 2 mins
7 Yiwu 16:56 16:58 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 17:32 17:36 4 mins
9 Deqing 17:49 17:51 2 mins
10 Huzhou 18:04 18:06 2 mins
11 Yixing 18:23 18:25 2 mins
12 Liyang 18:36 18:38 2 mins
13 Lishui 18:54 18:57 3 mins
14 Nanjing South 19:13 19:22 9 mins
15 Bengbu South 20:03 20:05 2 mins
16 Suzhou (Anhui) East 20:28 20:30 2 mins
17 Xuzhou East 20:49 20:52 3 mins
18 Tengzhou East 21:18 21:33 15 mins
19 Qufu East 21:49 21:51 2 mins
20 Tai'an 22:10 22:13 3 mins
21 Ji'nan West 22:31 22:31 0 mins

G62 is a G train route originating from Nanchang West at 14:36, and arriving at the final destination of Ji'nan West at 22:31. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 55 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Tai'an, Ji'nan West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G63
G64
G65
G66
G67
G68
G69
G70
G71
G72
G73
G74

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Liuyuan
Zhuhai to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Kunshan
Guangzhou to Beijing
Chongqing to Changshouhu
Wenling to Shaoxing
Huangshan to Wuhan
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Wulumuqi to Huoerguosi
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Nanning to Kunming
Hefei to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.