G65

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Zhuhai

Train Number:G65Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Zhuhai
Train TypeGStart Time:00:00End Time:21:28
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengshan West, Chenzhou West, Qingyuan, Guangzhou South, Zhuhai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West 10:33 24:00 0 mins
2 Baoding East 11:14 11:16 2 mins
3 Shijiazhuang 11:52 11:59 7 mins
4 Xingtai East 12:27 12:35 8 mins
5 Anyang East 13:03 13:05 2 mins
6 Zhengzhou East 13:47 13:51 4 mins
7 Luohe West 14:24 14:26 2 mins
8 Xinyang East 15:05 15:07 3 mins
9 Wuhan 24:00 16:05 13 mins
10 Xianning North 16:29 16:31 2 mins
11 Yueyang East 17:02 17:04 2 mins
12 Changsha South 17:37 17:40 3 mins
13 Hengshan West 18:09 18:11 2 mins
14 Chenzhou West 18:52 18:54 2 mins
15 Qingyuan 19:52 19:54 2 mins
16 Guangzhou South 20:24 20:31 7 mins
17 Zhuhai 21:28 21:28 0 mins

G65 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 00:00, and arriving at the final destination of Zhuhai at 21:28. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 43 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Beijing West, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengshan West, Chenzhou West, Qingyuan, Guangzhou South, Zhuhai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G66
G67
G68
G69
G70
G71
G72
G73
G74
G75
G76
G77

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhangjiajie to Changsha
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Nanchang to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Harbin
Dalian to Anshan
Hangzhou to Jiaxing
Dalian to Tianjin
Ningbo to Shanghai
Chongqing to Fengdu
Beijing to Nanjing
Beijing to Hohhot
Wulumuqi to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.