Book China Travel

G641

Train Timetable

Nanchang West to Huashan North

Train Number:G641Start Station:Nanchang WestEnd Station:Huashan North
Train TypeGStart Time:08:15End Time:14:10
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang West, Lushan (Jiangxi), HuangShi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Zhengzhou, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Huashan North, Xi'an North, Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, QinAn, Lanzhou West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang West ---- 08:15 0 mins
2 Lushan (Jiangxi) 08:57 08:59 2 mins
3 HuangShi North 09:39 09:41 2 mins
4 Ezhou 09:52 09:54 2 mins
5 Wuhan 10:21 10:26 5 mins
6 Zhengzhou 12:24 12:27 3 mins
7 Luoyang Longmen 13:04 13:06 2 mins
8 Lingbao West 13:47 13:53 6 mins
9 Huashan North 14:10 14:15 5 mins
10 Xi'an North 14:46 15:05 19 mins
11 Xianyang Qindu 15:17 15:19 2 mins
12 Yangling South 15:37 15:39 2 mins
13 Baoji South 16:02 16:08 6 mins
14 Tianshui South 16:53 16:56 3 mins
15 QinAn 17:11 17:13 2 mins
16 Lanzhou West 18:18 18:18 0 mins

G641 is a G train route originating from Nanchang West at 08:15, and arriving at the final destination of Huashan North at 14:10. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 55 mins. There are 16 stops in total: Nanchang West, Lushan (Jiangxi), HuangShi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Zhengzhou, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Huashan North, Xi'an North, Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, QinAn, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G642
G645
G646
G649
G650
G651
G652
G653
G655
G656
G658
G659

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.