G667

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Xi'an North

Train Number:G667Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:11:19End Time:17:09
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Zhuozhou East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 11:19 0 mins
2 Zhuozhou East 11:44 11:48 2 mins
3 Baoding East 12:09 12:11 2 mins
4 Shijiazhuang 12:47 12:51 5 mins
5 Handan East 13:30 13:32 2 mins
6 Anyang East 13:49 13:51 2 mins
7 Hebi East 14:06 14:08 2 mins
8 Xinxiang East 14:24 14:31 7 mins
9 Zhengzhou East 14:53 14:56 3 mins
10 Luoyang Longmen 15:32 15:34 2 mins
11 Sanmenxia South 16:05 16:07 2 mins
12 Huashan North 16:34 16:38 4 mins
13 Xi'an North 17:09 17:09 0 mins

G667 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 11:19, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 17:09. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 49 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Beijing West, Zhuozhou East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G668
G670
G671
G672
G673
G674
G675
G676
G677
G678
G681
G682

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Jinan
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Changsha to Futian
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Shenyang to Dalian
Kashgar to Sanya
Changsha to Yueyang
Baoding to Gaobeidian
Chengdu to Kunming
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Shenzhen to Shaoguan
Nanjing to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.