G707

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Mudanjiang

Train Number:G707Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Mudanjiang
Train TypeGStart Time:07:50End Time:14:55
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Puwan, Wafangdian West , Anshan West , Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Shuangcheng North , Harbin West , Acheng North, Yabuli West, 帽儿山西, Shangzhi South, Weihe West, Hengdaohezi East, Hailin North, Mudanjiang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North 07:50 07:50 0 mins
2 Puwan 08:08 08:09 1 mins
3 Wafangdian West 08:22 08:23 1 mins
4 Anshan West 09:11 09:13 2 mins
5 Shenyang 09:43 09:46 3 mins
6 Tieling West 10:08 10:10 2 mins
7 Kaiyuan West 10:25 10:32 7 mins
8 Siping East 10:54 10:56 2 mins
9 Changchun West 11:22 11:24 2 mins
10 Dehui West 11:47 11:49 2 mins
11 Fuyu North 12:06 12:08 2 mins
12 Shuangcheng North 12:24 12:26 2 mins
13 Harbin West 12:42 12:45 3 mins
14 Acheng North 13:14 13:16 2 mins
15 Yabuli West 14:09 14:10 1 mins
15 帽儿山西 13:33 13:35 2 mins
16 Shangzhi South 13:49 13:51 2 mins
17 Weihe West 14:06 14:08 2 mins
18 Hengdaohezi East 14:28 14:30 2 mins
19 Hailin North 14:41 14:43 2 mins
20 Mudanjiang 14:55 14:55 0 mins

G707 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 07:50, and arriving at the final destination of Mudanjiang at 14:55. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 44 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Dalian North, Puwan, Wafangdian West , Anshan West , Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Shuangcheng North , Harbin West , Acheng North, Yabuli West, 帽儿山西, Shangzhi South, Weihe West, Hengdaohezi East, Hailin North, Mudanjiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G708
G709
G710
G711
G712
G713
G714
G716
G717
G718
G719
G720

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Ningbo
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Zhuhai to Shunde
Guiyang to Anshun
Beijing to Shenyang
Changsha to Nanchang
Dalian to Changchun
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Kunming to Zhangjiajie
Qingdao to Nanjing
Nanjing to Bengbu
Changsha to Zhuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.