G713

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Harbin West

Train Number:G713Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Harbin West
Train TypeGStart Time:11:07End Time:15:23
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Haicheng West , Liaoyang, Shenyang, Tieling West, Changtu West, Changchun West, Dehui West , Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North ---- 11:07 0 mins
2 Haicheng West 12:08 12:10 2 mins
3 Liaoyang 12:28 12:30 2 mins
4 Shenyang 12:54 12:57 3 mins
5 Tieling West 13:19 13:20 1 mins
6 Changtu West 13:40 13:41 1 mins
7 Changchun West 14:18 14:20 2 mins
8 Dehui West 14:43 14:44 1 mins
9 Harbin West 15:23 15:23 0 mins

G713 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 11:07, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin West at 15:23. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 16 minutes. There are 9 stops in total: Dalian North, Haicheng West , Liaoyang, Shenyang, Tieling West, Changtu West, Changchun West, Dehui West , Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G714
G716
G717
G718
G719
G720
G722
G723
G724
G725
G727
G728

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Guangzhou
Sanya to Guangzhou
Hefei to Suzhou
Changsha to Xianggangxijiulong
Ningbo to Yuyao
Tianjin to Xian
Zhengzhou to Jinan
Yinchuan to Huhehaote
Anyang to Zhengzhou
Wuhan to Jingzhou
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Wuhan to Yichang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.