Book China Travel

G7300

Train Timetable

Shanghai to Xuzhou East

Train Number:G7300Start Station:ShanghaiEnd Station:Xuzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:19:51End Time:22:56
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai 19:51 19:51 0 mins
2 Kunshan South 20:12 20:14 2 mins
3 Suzhou North 20:26 20:28 2 mins
4 Wuxi East 20:38 20:40 2 mins
5 Zhenjiang South 21:09 21:11 2 mins
6 Nanjing South 21:30 21:35 5 mins
7 Bengbu South 22:17 22:19 2 mins
8 Xuzhou East 22:56 22:56 0 mins

G7300 is a G train route originating from Shanghai at 19:51, and arriving at the final destination of Xuzhou East at 22:56. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 05 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Shanghai, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7301
G7302
G7303
G7304
G7305
G7306
G7307
G7308
G7309
G7310
G7312
G7315

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wenling to Ningbo
Hefei to Wenzhou
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Wulumuqi to Shanghai
Beijing to Nanning
Wenling to Shenzhen
Wuhan to Xianggangxijiulong
Quanzhou to Wenzhou
Wuhan to Chongqing
Lanzhou to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Hangzhou to Fuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.